2019 Pacific Coast Classic

2019 Pacific Coast Classic

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Pomona-Pitzer and the University of La Verne are the hosts the 2019 Pacific Coast Classic Volleyball Tournament. The tournament features 15 programs from across the country to compete in a total of 30 games over two days, August 30-August 31. All matches will be live streamed through the links below and the results will be posted on this page. 

 

Facilities and Directions

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Roberts Pavilion | Directions

Pomona-Pitzer | Rains Center | Directions

La Verne | Sports Pavilion | Directions

 

Participating Programs

Augsburg University Benedictine University (Ill.)
Cal Lutheran University   Chapman University
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS) Carroll University
University of Dallas Kean University
Occidental College   Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Wentworth Institute of Technology University of La Verne
University of Redlands   St. Olaf College
University of Wisconsin - Platteville  

 

All-Tournament Team

PP:  #3 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong & #8 Isabel Kelly

CMS:  #44 Phoebe Madsen & #5 Sarah Tritschler

St. Olaf:  #22 Katelyn Lannom & #19 Lauren Rewers

Augsburg:  #15 Corrina Evans & #18 Jade Fullerton

Kean:  #15 Jesse Larkin

Cal Lutheran:  #19 Jojo MacArthur

UW Platteville:  #5  Olivia Kudronowicz

Benedictine:  #12  Taylor Dunwell

 

Friday, Aug. 30

Home team listed first

Time Pomona-Pitzer - Rains Center Links  
11:00 AM Chapman - Carroll  Box Score  Chap, 3-1
1:00 PM Dallas - Pomona-Pitzer  Box Score  PP, 3-0
3:15 PM Benedictine - Redlands  Box Score  Ben, 3-1
5:15 PM Pomona-Pitzer - Benedictine  Box Score  PP, 3-0

 

Time CMS Main Gym - Roberts Pavilion Links  
11:00 AM Redlands - UW Platteville  Box Score  Wisc, 3-2
1:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Carroll  Box Score  CMS, 3-0
3:30 PM Wentworth - Cal Lutheran  Box Score  CLU, 3-0
5:15 PM Dallas - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Box Score  CMS, 3-0

 

Time CMS Aux Gym - Roberts Pavilion Links  
1:00 PM UW Platteville - Kean  Box Score  Kean, 3-2
3:15 PM Kean - Occidental  Box Score  Kean, 3-0
5:15 PM Occidental - Wentworth  Box Score  Went, 3-0

 

Time La Verne - Sports Pavilion Links  
11:00 AM Cal Lutheran - Augsburg  Box Score CLU, 3-0
1:15 PM Augsburg - La Verne  Box Score AUG, 3-0
3:30 PM St Olaf - Chapman  Box Score  Olaf, 3-0
5:15 PM La Verne - St Olaf   Box Score  Olaf, 3-1

 

Saturday, Aug. 31

Home team listed first

Time Pomona-Pitzer - Rains Center  Links  
9:30 AM Wentworth - Redlands  Box Score  Went, 3-0
11:30 AM Pomona-Pitzer - Wentworth  Box Score  PP, 3-2
1:45 PM Chapman - UW Platteville  Box Score  Chap, 3-0
3:45 PM Kean - Pomona-Pitzer  Box Score  PP, 3-0

 

Time CMS Main Gym - Roberts Pavilion  Links  
9:30 AM UW Platteville - Cal Lutheran  Box Score  UW, 3-0
11:45 AM Augsburg - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  Box Score  Augs, 3-2
1:45 PM Cal Lutheran - St. Olaf  Box Score  Olaf, 3-1
3:45 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - St. Olaf  Box Score  CMS, 3-1

 

Time CMS Aux Gym - Roberts Pavilion  Links  
11:30 AM Dallas - Kean  Box Score  Kean, 3-0
1:45 PM Dallas - Occidental  Box Score  Oxy, 3-1
3:45 PM Augsburg - Chapman  Box Score  Augs, 3-1

 

Time La Verne - Sports Pavilion  Links  
9:30 AM Occidental - Benedictine  Box Score  Ben, 3-1
11:30 AM Benedictine - La Verne  Box Score  ULV, 3-2
1:45 PM Carroll - Redlands  Box Score  Car, 3-1
3:45 PM La Verne - Carroll   Box Score  Car, 3-0