Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 1
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            *  Strehle Track: 11.58 Linda Moore (AUSTRALIA) 04/19/91           
            ! PP Invite Meet: 11.58 Linda Moore (AUSTRALIA) 04/19/91           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  2.2                                   
          1 Philomena Mensan             Coquitlam Ch              11.52 !     
          2 Candice Young                Usc                       11.71       
          3 Maria Brown                  Michigan                  11.77       
          4 Esi Bernyarku                Usc                       11.84       
          5 Mary Tombiri-Shirey          Nigeria                   12.01       
          6 Kenise Bocage                Michigan                  12.08       
          7 Natasha Quan-Vie             Caltaf                    12.47       
          8 Grace Smart                  Cal Baptist               12.65       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.5                                   
          1 Simmone Jacobs               Great Britain             11.62       
          2 Tara Perry                   Coquitlam Ch              11.69       
          3 Tae-Ne Gibson                Usc                       12.12       
          4 Heather Dennis               Valley Royals TC          12.19       
          5 Florence Sterni              UC Irvine                 12.21       
          6 Nichole Oates                Univ. of New Mexico       12.34       
          7 Jessica King                 Caltaf                    12.59       
               Section 3  Wind Reading: -1.5                                   
          1 Mikki Rogers                 Csu Northridge            12.35       
          2 Jocalyn Pruitt               CalPoly Pom               12.43       
          3 Chantelle Bayley             No.Ariz.Univ              12.49       
          4 Candice Jones                Calg (Can)tw              12.60       
          5 Jackie Dix                   Cp-Slo                    12.65       
          6 Jamie Moore                  Univ. of New Mexico       12.71       
          7 Natasha Thomas               U.Ark-Little Rock         13.00       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.6                                   
          1 Khadijah Conda               Purdue Univ.              12.20       
          2 Sharrisa Turner              Central Arizona College   12.24       
          3 Kendra Jones                 Purdue Univ.              12.27       
          4 Atiya Bussey                 Michigan                  12.36       
          5 Khara Covington              UC Irvine                 12.50       
          6 Brandi Bentley               Michigan                  12.62       
          7 Shavna Thomas                Univ. of New Mexico       12.75       
          8 Sommer Washington            No.Ariz.Univ              12.94       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  0.6                                   
          1 Tina Johnson                 Purdue Univ.              12.31       
          2 Jodi Bailey                  Ucsb                      12.65       
          3 Erica Stone                  Gustavus Adolphus College 12.69       
          4 Ndu Olwumabua                Michigan                  12.94       
          5 Akuavi Hine                  Cp-Slo                    13.04       
          6 Elissa Michel                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.08       
          7 Djenawa Watkins              Michigan                  13.44       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.6                                   
          1 Lenetta Banks                AirForce Aca              12.76       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 2
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Women's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Kesha Wood                   Ucsb                      12.76       
          3 Adriana Gallando             UC Irvine                 12.90       
          4 Chandra Semien               UC Irvine                 13.06       
          5 Dedra Butler                 UC Irvine                 13.07       
          6 Shontate Young               Ucsb                      13.11       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  2.5                                   
          1 Olu Fallola                  Great Britain             11.89       
          2 Nicole Albano                Ucsb                      12.78       
          3 Angela Evans                 Cal Baptist               13.11       
          4 Leanne Tull                  Valley Royals TC          13.16       
          5 Rachel Biller                AzusaPacific              13.24       
          6 Kate Pedley                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.45       
          7 Amy Hale                     Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.81       
          8 Tracey Willison              UC Irvine                 13.82       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  1.3                                   
          1 Tamika Dungy                 Csu Stanislaus            13.22       
          2 Melanie Lio                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.49       
          3 Jodie Norval                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.66       
          4 Nikki Gipson                 AirForce Aca              13.73       
          5 Liana Keenan                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.20       
          6 Angie Ketchell               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.53       
               Section 9  Wind Reading: -2.3                                   
          1 Jamie Sams                   Csu Stanislaus            13.22       
          2 Runisha Jackson              Fresno Pac                13.43       
          3 Jennifer Borrell             Chapman Univ              14.06       
          4 Rebecca Korteman             Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.52       
          5 Edwiuna Hagon                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 14.76       
          6 Bronwyn Churchwar            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 16.21       
               Section 10  Wind Reading:  2.2                                  
          1 Shandra Snook                Fresno Pac                13.75       
          2 Valerie Parker               Csu Stanislaus            13.80       
          3 Sarah Egger                  Fresno Pac                13.92       
          4 Maryanne Tweedy              Concordia                 14.03       
          5 Lori Dahlbeck                UC Riverside              14.41       
          6 Theresa Bard                 Chapman Univ              14.44       
          7 Alli Milloy                  Ucsb                      14.53       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  3.4                                  
          1 Megan Rowe                   UC Irvine                 13.97       
          2 Michele Stevens              Chapman Univ              14.68       
          3 Eleonora Serra               Chapman Univ              14.82       
          4 Mandy Hernandez              Chapman Univ              15.02       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 3
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
              *  Strehle Track: 23.68 Latima Jones (USC) 04/14/95              
              ! PP Invite Meet: 23.68 Latima Jones (USC) 04/14/95              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -0.5                                   
          1 Philomena Mensan             Coquitlam Ch              23.82       
          2 Malika Edmonson              Usc                       23.93       
          3 Allison Howard               Calg.Intl TC              24.21       
          4 Maria Brown                  Michigan                  24.26       
          5 Tara Perry                   Coquitlam Ch              24.37       
          6 Candice Jones                Calg (Can)tw              24.70       
          7 Natasha Quan-Vie             Caltaf                    25.29       
               Section 2  Wind Reading: -0.5                                   
          1 Barrett Petagay              Central Arizona College   24.38       
          2 Ericka King                  Purdue Univ.              24.66       
          3 Regine Caruthers             Michigan                  24.81       
          4 Candice Young                Usc                       24.82       
          5 Sharrisa Turner              Central Arizona College   25.13       
          6 Grace Smart                  Cal Baptist               25.46       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.2                                   
          1 Carla Estes                  Usc                       24.00       
          2 Kendra Jones                 Purdue Univ.              24.37       
          3 Florence Sterni              UC Irvine                 25.08       
          4 Kenise Bocage                Michigan                  25.27       
          5 Atiya Bussey                 Michigan                  25.41       
          6 Kim Best                     U.Ark-Little Rock         25.48       
          7 Heather Perrin               UC Irvine                 25.52       
          8 Karen Summers                Cp-Slo                    25.53       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
          1 Asha Jayasinghe              Usc                       25.07       
          2 Jill Santucci                Cp-Slo                    25.43       
          3 Jackie Dix                   Cp-Slo                    25.72       
          4 T.J. Poettgen                Unattached                26.04       
          5 Jamie Moore                  Univ. of New Mexico       26.25       
          6 Witney Evans                 Calg (Can)tw              26.47       
          7 Chantelle Bayley             No.Ariz.Univ              26.74       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -1.1                                   
          1 Staci Talbot                 So.Utah Univ              25.58       
          2 Shavna Thomas                Univ. of New Mexico       26.25       
          3 Suzanne Moshiri              Cp-Slo                    26.39       
          4 Elissa Michel                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 26.95       
          5 Sommer Washington            No.Ariz.Univ              26.98       
          6 Carla Dolomont               Calg Spartan              28.04       
               Section 6  Wind Reading: -1.0                                   
          1 Emma Measom                  So.Utah Univ              25.46       
          2 Erica Stone                  Gustavus Adolphus College 25.63       
          3 Laura Carlson                Gustavus Adolphus College 26.15       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 4
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          4 Frankie J. Olmos             Central Arizona College   26.22       
          5 Kim Jones                    Greensboro Pacesetters    26.48       
          6 Leanne Tull                  Valley Royals TC          27.22       
          7 Melanie Guanella             Univ. of New Mexico       27.52       
          8 LaShawn McNairy              Team Patriots             28.69       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  0.6                                   
          1 Kristen Connell              So.Utah Univ              25.90       
          2 Akuavi Hine                  Cp-Slo                    26.21       
          3 Anna Datta                   UC Irvine                 26.55       
          4 Kim Cloud                    Csu Stanislaus            26.95       
          5 Adriana Gallando             UC Irvine                 26.96       
          6 Ja'net Woods-Green           No.Ariz.Univ              27.48       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  1.2                                   
          1 Alana Eiland                 AirForce Aca              26.45       
          2 Jennifer Kelliher            Central Arizona College   26.72       
          3 Rebecca Redon                Westmont                  26.90       
          4 Tara Kulikov                 Ucsb                      26.96       
          5 Dedra Butler                 UC Irvine                 27.02       
          6 Chandra Semien               UC Irvine                 28.06       
               Section 9  Wind Reading: -1.4                                   
          1 Nicole Albano                Ucsb                      26.54       
          2 Sandra Johnson               Usc                       26.68       
          3 Kesha Wood                   Ucsb                      26.75       
          4 Nicole Vance                 Csu Bakersf               28.01       
          5 Jamie Bailey                 Ucsb                      28.04       
          6 Shontate Young               Ucsb                      28.10       
               Section 10  Wind Reading: -0.8                                  
          1 Lyndsey Clapperton           Unattached                27.13       
          2 Jenn Gillis                  UC San Diego              27.65       
          3 Hedi Joos                    Cal Baptist               27.93       
          4 Melanie Lio                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 28.05       
          5 Shannon Scaglione            Ucsb                      28.65       
          6 Tracey Willison              UC Irvine                 28.83       
               Section 11  Wind Reading: -1.0                                  
          1 Angela Evans                 Cal Baptist               27.50       
          2 Arike Sanchez                CalPoly Pom               27.94       
          3 Kate Pedley                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 27.96       
          4 Valerie Parker               Csu Stanislaus            28.30       
          5 Jessica Starr                Ucsb                      28.45       
          6 Liana Keenan                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.08       
          7 Nicole Flower                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.23       
               Section 12  Wind Reading: -0.9                                  
          1 Lisa Sanchez                 Csu Stanislaus            28.14       
          2 Amy Dress                    Wyoming                   28.33       
          3 Megan Bryant                 UC San Diego              29.04       
          4 Sarah Rooke                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.18       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 5
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 13  Wind Reading:  3.7                                  
          1 Sarah Egger                  Fresno Pac                28.81       
          2 Tammy Clifford               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 29.64       
          3 Lori Dahlbeck                UC Riverside              30.20       
          4 Lisa Villalobos              Fresno Pac                31.56       
          5 Kristin Grudt                Concordia                 33.19       
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
        *  Strehle Track: 52.35 Crystal Irving (Atoms TC)      05/15/93        
        ! PP Invite Meet: 53.70 Theodoesha Rivers (New Era TC) 04/18/97        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Allison Howard               Calg.Intl TC              53.09 !     
          2 Tanya Jarrett                Central Arizona College   53.69 !     
          3 Victoria Day                 Great Britain             54.12       
          4 Brigita Langerhole           Usc                       54.37       
          5 Deandra Doubrava             Unattached                56.35       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Natasha Danvers              Usc                       53.84       
          2 Meisha Duval                 Purdue Univ.              56.99       
          3 Lindsay Lockhead             Coquitlam Ch              57.20       
          4 Jenna Lock                   Victoria T&F (Can)        57.59       
          5 Jill Santucci                Cp-Slo                    57.63       
          6 Kim Best                     U.Ark-Little Rock         57.73       
          7 T.J. Poettgen                Unattached                58.69       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Ericka King                  Purdue Univ.              55.82       
          2 Isis Gonzalez                So. CA Coll               57.41       
          3 Heather Perrin               UC Irvine                 57.65       
          4 Suzy Babko                   UC Riverside              57.92       
          5 Staci Talbot                 So.Utah Univ              58.23       
          6 Kim Cloud                    Csu Stanislaus            59.10       
          7 Lauren Karch                 Butler Univ.              60.25       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Laura Carlson                Gustavus Adolphus College 58.35       
          2 Kristen Connell              So.Utah Univ              58.41       
          3 Erica Stone                  Gustavus Adolphus College 58.53       
          4 Alicia Jaymes                Boston Univ.              59.04       
          5 Aprili Ninkson               AzusaPacific              61.07       
          6 Suzanne Moshiri              Cp-Slo                    61.32       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Emma Measom                  So.Utah Univ              58.33       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 6
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          2 Alana Eiland                 AirForce Aca              59.93       
          3 Deanne McKenzie              Long Bch CC               60.42       
          4 Rebecca Redon                Westmont                  60.80       
          5 Anita Madden                 Csu Bakersf               60.81       
          6 Autumn Puro                  So. CA Coll               61.01       
          7 Cohn                         Unattached                63.42       
          8 Melissa Greer                Wyoming                   65.15       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 Jenn Gillis                  UC San Diego              60.03       
          2 Melissa Goss                 UC Riverside              60.72       
          3 Ja'net Woods-Green           No.Ariz.Univ              60.84       
          4 Aimee Buxman                 So. CA Coll               60.91       
          5 Gina Pimentel                Csu Bakersf               60.98       
               Section 7                                                       
          1 Latrece Benson               Usc                       60.13       
          2 Nicole King                  Ucsb                      60.73       
          3 Anna Datta                   UC Irvine                 61.04       
          4 Arike Sanchez                CalPoly Pom               63.54       
          5 Jessica Starr                Ucsb                      63.71       
          6 Danielle Scheibli            UC San Diego              63.75       
          7 Amanda Lutter                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 64.80       
               Section 8                                                       
          1 Shannon Scaglione            Ucsb                      62.59       
          2 Anne Moore                   UC San Diego              65.71       
          3 Jodie Coy                    Australia Int'l Athl Exch 70.83       
          4 Kristin Grudt                Concordia                 72.90       
          5 Lisa Villalobos              Fresno Pac                74.06       
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 2:02.69 Alisa Hill (So. California Cheetahs) 05/16/92    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 2:06.20 Lesley Noll-Mayne (Asics)            04/14/95    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Malindi Elmore               Valley Royals TC          2:08.54      
         2 Heather DeGeest              Simon Fraser              2:08.94      
         3 Christie Engesser            UC Irvine                 2:09.11      
         4 Adrienne Hunter              Michigan                  2:09.86      
         5 Susan Taylor                 Univ. of Utah             2:10.07      
         6 Courtney Inman               Valley Royals TC          2:12.21      
         7 Michelle Slater              Michigan                  2:12.45      
         8 Andrea Behling               Boston Univ.              2:12.99      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 7
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Women's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         9 Carolyn Murray               Simon Fraser              2:13.11      
        10 Noreen O'Brien               Boston Univ.              2:16.91      
        11 Jamie Blaire                 Unattached                2:18.17      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Kathryn Henrie               So.Utah Univ              2:12.26      
         2 Teresa Rice                  So.Utah Univ              2:12.33      
         3 Dalia Wenckus                AirForce Aca              2:14.16      
         4 Courtney Gray                UC San Diego              2:14.61      
         5 Erica Murdock                Michigan                  2:15.65      
         6 Brandy Taylor                Michigan                  2:16.86      
         7 Kalina Michalska             Boston Univ.              2:18.94      
         8 Jennifer Spahr               Cp-Slo                    2:19.47      
         9 Erin White                   Michigan                  2:19.74      
        10 Ali Pearson                  Ucsb                      2:20.53      
        11 Carrie Malnecoff             Cp-Slo                    2:21.34      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Traneca Hicks                Pt.Loma NC                2:13.94      
         2 Angela Draper                Purdue Univ.              2:15.78      
         3 Tisha David                  AirForce Aca              2:17.18      
         4 JoAnne Cerri                 Butler Univ.              2:18.24      
         5 Marie Schwab                 Cp-Slo                    2:19.70      
         6 Emily Glatfelter             Butler Univ.              2:21.06      
         7 Gelina Hall                  Cal Baptist               2:26.41      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Ann Stechshulte              Purdue Univ.              2:14.74      
         2 Hannah Miller                Westmont                  2:17.79      
         3 Mandy Boice                  Univ. of Utah             2:19.11      
         4 Maribel Delgado              So. CA Coll               2:19.67      
         5 Sharon Mars                  Ucsb                      2:20.58      
         6 Brianna Ellis                Central Arizona College   2:21.92      
         7 Sharon Moreno                UC Irvine                 2:22.27      
         8 Hayden Kristianson           Univ. of New Mexico       2:22.48      
         9 Lorita Leonhardt             Cal Baptist               2:24.85      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 Amy Crockett                 Purdue Univ.              2:19.77      
         2 Sandi Payne                  Central Arizona College   2:21.70      
         3 Tricia Mattson               Concordia                 2:22.01      
         4 Nicole Decker                AzusaPacific              2:22.11      
         5 Tiffany Boykin               UC Irvine                 2:23.27      
         6 Amie Wu                      UC San Diego              2:24.72      
         7 Liz Parker                   Csu LosAngls              2:25.65      
         8 Hedi Joos                    Cal Baptist               2:25.79      
         9 Dena Lumell                  Cal Baptist               2:27.50      
        10 Meg Taylor                   Butler Univ.              2:35.64      
        11 Quo Judkins                  Mills College             2:39.56      
              Section 6                                                        
         1 Carmen Montgomery            Ucsb                      2:23.12      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 8
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Women's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         2 Angela Craft                 Purdue Univ.              2:23.35      
         3 Tabreshia Lawrence           CalPoly Pom               2:28.06      
         4 Lisa Sanchez                 Csu Stanislaus            2:28.44      
         5 Stefanie McCarty             Fresno Pac                2:29.72      
         6 Hanah Sims                   Univ. of New Mexico       2:29.85      
         7 Katie Lindenmeyer            Concordia                 2:30.27      
         8 Sonja Willis                 UC San Diego              2:31.85      
         9 Patttie Grejo                CalPoly Pom               2:35.73      
        10 Kelly Schulte                Purdue Univ.              2:36.62      
        11 Jackie Richards              Univ. of New Mexico       2:40.78      
              Section 7                                                        
         1 Bronwyn Churchwar            Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:32.25      
         2 Rachael Sanders              Biola Univ.               2:33.34      
         3 Amanda Lutter                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:33.96      
         4 Tammy Clifford               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:35.95      
         5 Chenyl Burwood               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:37.63      
         6 Megan Terry                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:40.26      
         7 Gabrielle Lockwood           Biola Univ.               2:43.94      
         8 Eileen Krane                 Biola Univ.               2:44.79      
         9 Katie DeFriese               Chapman Univ              2:46.18      
        10 Claudine Jackson             CalPoly Pom               2:48.44      
        11 Jodie Coy                    Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:49.28      
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 4:24.50 Buffy Rabbitt (Nike TC)            05/16/92     
     ! PP Invite Meet: 4:25.75 Maggie Chan (Bringham Young Univ.) 04/19/96     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Tamara Salomon               Calg Spartan              4:31.04      
         2 Gillespie                    Bringham Young Univ.      4:32.99      
         3 Kristin Barnes               Bringham Young Univ.      4:35.43      
         4 Andrea Behling               Boston Univ.              4:36.36      
         5 Wendy Allen                  So.Utah Univ              4:37.15      
         6 Jeanette Collins             Calg Spartan              4:38.40      
         7 Traci Goodrich               Asics TW                  4:39.23      
         8 Jennifer Spahr               Cp-Slo                    4:40.84      
         9 Emily Kroshus                Calg Spartan              4:43.88      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Julianna Marhsall            Ucsb                      4:41.01      
         2 Bobbette Stewart             Central Arizona College   4:44.58      
         3 Shelby Morgan                No.Ariz.Univ              4:45.78      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                    Page 9
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                      Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         4 Tricia Mattson               Concordia                 4:46.00      
         5 Cathy Majauskas              AirForce Aca              4:47.37      
         6 Aimee Donohue                Boston Univ.              4:47.90      
         7 Jen Young                    AirForce Aca              4:49.14      
         8 Natasha Beaumont             Central Arizona College   4:49.99      
         9 Heather Lee                  Calg Spartan              4:50.53      
        10 Araceli Ortega               Central Arizona College   4:52.67      
        11 Emily Glatfelter             Butler Univ.              4:54.73      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Stephanie Coombs             Univ. of Utah             4:51.47      
         2 Autumn Glynn                 Westmont                  4:52.52      
         3 Lorita Leonhardt             Cal Baptist               4:58.96      
         4 Skyler Kayser                So. CA Coll               4:59.13      
         5 Liana Wright                 UC San Diego              4:59.35      
         6 Stefanie McCarty             Fresno Pac                5:01.94      
         7 Dena Lumell                  Cal Baptist               5:05.73      
         8 Linda Quintana               CalPoly Pom               5:06.95      
         9 Kerri Moran                  UC Irvine                 5:08.31      
        10 Teresa Ferris                Paradise Valley           5:09.42      
        11 Quo Judkins                  Mills College             5:09.43      
        12 Lezlee Tamo                  UC San Diego              5:09.81      
        13 Kobey Misios                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:10.55      
        14 Katrina Drennan              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:18.32      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Nicole Nigh                  Purdue Univ.              4:58.48      
         2 Hayley Bateup                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:07.86      
         3 Rachael Sanders              Biola Univ.               5:12.61      
         4 Tara McGranahan              Chapman Univ              5:15.71      
         5 Kylie Humbersto              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:20.94      
         6 Tessa Wilson                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:22.87      
         7 Angel Reed                   UC Riverside              5:23.94      
         8 Jherysa Peterson             So. CA Coll               5:24.56      
         9 Sonja Williams               Unattached                5:31.51      
        10 Stacy Maffe                  Biola Univ.               5:37.86      
        11 Kimi Morris                  Concordia                 5:45.64      
        12 Megan Terry                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 6:04.02      
        13 Louise Salter                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 6:04.03      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 10
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Linda VanHousen (Coll. of Notre Dame) 02/28/87   
    *  Strehle Track: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 9:44.49 Chestira Argyros (AUSTRALIA)          04/14/95   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Desniege McLean              Simon Fraser              10:01.95     
         2 Amie Finkner                 Nebraska                  10:05.40     
         3 Lena Vannaren                Michigan                  10:09.82     
         4 Emily Allison                No.Ariz.Univ              10:10.67     
         5 Katie Ryan                   Michigan                  10:12.01     
         6 Johanna Siemon               Boston Univ.              10:14.51     
         7 Allison Noe                  Michigan                  10:14.94     
         8 Wendy Allen                  So.Utah Univ              10:20.83     
         9 Sarah Ellis                  Bringham Young Univ.      10:22.22     
        10 Sara Pope                    No.Ariz.Univ              10:23.03     
        11 Rose Kurul                   Central Arizona College   10:24.37     
        12 April Brannon                Univ. of New Mexico       10:24.91     
        13 Joan Gallagher               Team Tyrus                10:27.44     
        14 Marcy Akard                  Michigan                  10:28.51     
        15 Renee Embree                 Simon Fraser              10:29.43     
        16 Megan Scott                  UC San Diego              10:31.67     
        17 Nat. DeSousa                 Simon Fraser              10:32.42     
        18 Tiffin Goodman               Michigan                  10:33.53     
        19 Laura Monson                 Unattached                10:34.15     
        20 Summer Harrington            Boston Univ.              10:34.86     
        21 Jenny Spoon                  AzusaPacific              10:35.63     
        22 Dana Schumacher              Univ. of New Mexico       10:37.22     
        23 Marie Ferguson               Ucsb                      10:40.78     
        24 Tina Kefalas                 Usc                       10:41.58     
        25 Nicole Nigh                  Purdue Univ.              10:41.78     
        26 Kate McGraw                  Usc                       10:41.84     
        27 Kara Hunn                    Ucsb                      10:46.30     
        28 Tonya Bosen                  Paradise Valley           10:52.61     
        29 Krissy Schranz               Cp-Slo                    10:54.12     
        30 Kimber Tolar                 Westmont                  10:55.61     
        31 Samantha Heiman              Butler Univ.              10:59.76     
        32 Shannon Kilians              UC Irvine                 11:03.40     
        33 Lynn Alexander               AirForce Aca              11:09.90     
        34 Merrilee Blackham            So.Utah Univ              11:23.78     
        35 Josie Sepulveda              Cp-Slo                    11:38.47     
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Cynthia Ramirez              Central Arizona College   10:41.65     
         2 Lezlee Tamo                  UC San Diego              10:43.71     
         3 Christy Ide                  Concordia                 10:46.10     
         4 Rachel Lafady                Concordia                 10:49.93     
         5 Tamar Gamliel                Unattached                10:50.74     

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 11
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                      Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         6 Kristi O'Grady               UC San Diego              10:54.28     
         7 Michelle Martin              Csu Stanislaus            11:01.32     
         8 Yebel Rodriguez              Fresno Pac                11:01.87     
         9 Melissa Duscha               UC San Diego              11:02.69     
        10 Alison Luedke                Paradise Valley           11:03.10     
        11 Lisa Klinger                 UC San Diego              11:04.32     
        12 Josefina Sanchez             Csu Stanislaus            11:04.45     
        13 Madilyn Bosen                Paradise Valley           11:05.50     
        14 Alison Catania               Ucsb                      11:07.13     
        15 Jen Morgan                   Ucsb                      11:07.54     
        16 Amy Hawkins                  UC San Diego              11:10.28     
        17 Patricia Contraras           Unattached                11:17.76     
        18 Sunny Shaffer                UC Irvine                 11:20.69     
        19 Holly Green                  Central Arizona College   11:22.28     
        20 Brenda Gomez                 CalPoly Pom               11:22.71     
        21 Kobey Misios                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11:34.43     
        22 Kristin Nelson               Ucsb                      11:40.48     
        23 Jennifer Crabbe              UC Irvine                 11:44.00     
        24 Stefanie Amend               CalPoly Pom               11:48.58     
        25 Kylie Humbersto              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11:50.13     
        26 Cynthia Partida              Csu Stanislaus            11:51.35     
        27 Katie Swift                  CalPoly Pom               12:12.38     
        28 Chenyl Burwood               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12:48.23     
                                                                               
                           Women's 100 Meter Hurdles                           
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
      ! PP Invite Meet: 13.22 Katie Anderson (Phoenix TC-CANADA) 04/18/97      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  3.4                                   
          1 Myriam Tschomba              Usc                       13.66       
          2 Vanessa Fryer                Simon Fraser              13.93       
          3 Skye Green                   Unattached                14.03       
          4 Shelly Richards              So.Utah Univ              14.29       
          5 Kierstin Doyle               Purdue Univ.              14.37       
          6 Lisa Teasdale                Univ. of New Mexico       14.38       
          7 Joanna Wilson                Wyoming                   14.44       
          8 Shannon Pierson              Cp-Slo                    14.63       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.5                                   
          1 Kellie Pew                   Central Arizona College   14.59       
          2 Lauren Karch                 Butler Univ.              14.72       
          3 Erica Peterson               Calg.Intl TC              14.80       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 12
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                     Women's 100 Meter Hurdles (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          4 Anna Nystrom                 No.Ariz.Univ              14.84       
          5 Jessica King                 Caltaf                    14.87       
          6 Kelly Beisinger              So.Utah Univ              14.94       
          7 Mahea Enos                   Central Arizona College   15.66       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.7                                   
          1 Natalie Gibson               So.Utah Univ              14.27       
          2 Brandi Prieto                Csu Northridge            14.80       
          3 Anita Madden                 Csu Bakersf               14.86       
          4 Jennifer Kelliher            Central Arizona College   15.24       
          5 Karen Summers                Cp-Slo                    15.79       
          6 Kim Jones                    Greensboro Pacesetters    15.91       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.6                                   
          1 Nicole Vance                 Csu Bakersf               14.93       
          2 Rah Channell                 Csu LosAngls              15.21       
          3 Tiffany Hodge                Michigan                  15.25       
          4 Martise Moore                Usc                       15.56       
          5 Shelly Wedemeyer             Wyoming                   15.67       
          6 Sara Hurley                  Boston Univ.              15.76       
          7 LaShawn McNairy              Team Patriots             19.19       
               Section 5  Wind Reading: -1.0                                   
          1 Elisha Kekacs                Univ. of Utah             15.17       
          2 Tara Kulikov                 Ucsb                      15.28       
          3 Stacey Rhineer               Univ. of Utah             15.75       
          4 Amy Tidwell                  Univ. of Utah             15.78       
          5 Melanie Guanella             Univ. of New Mexico       16.06       
          6 Jenny Stehwein               AirForce Aca              16.41       
          7 Christine Lynch              Boston Univ.              16.45       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  2.2                                   
          1 Amber Higgins                AzusaPacific              16.66       
          2 Nicole Decker                AzusaPacific              16.98       
          3 Frankie J. Olmos             Central Arizona College   17.05       
          4 Brooke Green                 UC Irvine                 18.00       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  3.2                                   
          1 Amanda Martinez              UC Riverside              16.24       
          2 Megan Bryant                 UC San Diego              17.28       
          3 Nikki Hornberg               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 17.73       
          4 Katherine Schwieters         AzusaPacific              17.94       
          5 Lisa Sartoris                Westmont                  18.09       
          6 Jessica Yates                UC Irvine                 18.36       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  1.5                                   
          1 Naquisha Moulton             Unattached                15.75       
          2 Maurisa Blackmon             Csu Stanislaus            16.36       
          3 Issa Micheleen               Fresno Pac                18.03       
          4 Carmen Montgomery            Ucsb                      18.96       
          5 Kelly Watney                 Fresno Pac                19.69       
          6 Caroline Wallace             Csu Stanislaus            19.73       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 13
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                           Women's 400 Meter Hurdles                           
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 57.75 Schowanda Williams (unat)           05/16/92     
      ! PP Invite Meet: 58.89 LaTanya Sheffield (Sheffield Elite) 04/19/96     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Skye Green                   Unattached                  58.57 !    
         2 Natalie Gibson               So.Utah Univ                59.06      
         3 Erica Peterson               Calg.Intl TC                59.41      
         4 Nadia Schmeidt               Notre Dame                  59.97      
         5 Berit Junker                 Notre Dame                  60.61      
         6 Vanessa Fryer                Simon Fraser                60.65      
         7 Kierstin Doyle               Purdue Univ.                62.70      
         8 Jakki Henderson              Unattached                  64.22      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Lisa Teasdale                Univ. of New Mexico         60.80      
         2 Gillian Curtiss              Emporia State Univ. (Ks)    60.86      
         3 Kristine Bostick             UC Irvine                   62.03      
         4 Jeannette VandenBulk         Simon Fraser                62.73      
         5 Melissa Velarde              Cp-Slo                      63.40      
         6 Melanie Szirony              Simon Fraser                63.67      
         7 Tabreshia Lawrence           CalPoly Pom                 64.02      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Kelly Beisinger              So.Utah Univ                61.85      
         2 Nicole Rodriguez             UC San Diego                63.22      
         3 Rebecca Patterson            Usc                         63.36      
         4 Tiffany Hodge                Michigan                    63.79      
         5 Tamika Craig                 Michigan                    64.25      
         6 Michael Weber                Michigan                    65.38      
         7 Jackie Smith                 Valley Royals TC            66.64      
         8 Jessica Yates                UC Irvine                   69.80      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Anna Nystrom                 No.Ariz.Univ                63.43      
         2 Michelle Gogliano            No.Ariz.Univ                66.65      
         3 Rachelle Hinton              No.Ariz.Univ                70.12      
         4 Caroline Wallace             Csu Stanislaus              73.96      
         5 Kelly Watney                 Fresno Pac                1:20.76      
         - Keisha Thompson              Csu LosAngls                  DNF      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 Katherine Schwieters         AzusaPacific                64.33      
         2 Elisha Kekacs                Univ. of Utah               66.67      
         3 Maurisa Blackmon             Csu Stanislaus              67.11      
         4 Brooke Green                 UC Irvine                   69.83      
         5 Gina Pimentel                Csu Bakersf                 70.09      
         6 Gina Benson                  UC Irvine                   71.94      
         7 Naquisha Moulton             Unattached                  72.39      
         8 Cindy Jones                  Greensboro Pacesetters      76.06      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 14
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                         Section 1                                             
                    1  MICH      Michigan                  45.81               
                    2  CAC       Central Arizona College   45.98               
                    3  PURD      Purdue Univ.              45.99               
                    4  UCI       UC Irvine                 46.84               
                    5  SLO       Cp-Slo                    46.98               
                    6  UNM       Univ. of New Mexico       47.16               
                    7  LBCC      Long Bch CC               47.17               
                         Section 2                                             
                    1  UCSB      Ucsb                      48.70               
                    2  CPP       CalPoly Pom               48.94               
                    3  CSLA      Csu LosAngls              49.49               
                    4  CSUS      Csu Stanislaus            50.56               
                    5  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 50.63               
                         Section 3                                             
                    1  UCSB "B"  Ucsb                      48.98               
                    2  FPU       Fresno Pac                51.93               
                    3  CHAP      Chapman Univ              56.92               
                    -  UCI  "B"  UC Irvine                   DNF               
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  MICH      Michigan                  3:49.34              
                   2  SLO       Cp-Slo                    3:58.27              
                   3  CAC       Central Arizona College   3:58.45              
                   4  NAU       No.Ariz.Univ              4:00.77              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  LBCC      Long Bch CC               3:52.24              
                   2  PLNC      Pt.Loma NC                3:57.19              
                   3  UCSD      UC San Diego              4:01.33              
                   4  CSUS      Csu Stanislaus            4:05.95              
                   5  UCR       UC Riverside              4:07.61              
                   6  APU       AzusaPacific              4:12.11              
                   7  UCSB "B"  Ucsb                      4:13.53              
                   8  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:27.55              

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 15
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 6'04.00" (1.93m) Kasja Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
! PP Invite Meet: 6'04.00" (1.93m) Kasja Bergqvist (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/19/
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Nicole Forrester           Michigan            1.91m   6'03.25     
          2 Chris Livingston           Calg (Can)tw        1.80m   5'10.75     
          2 Witney Evans               Calg (Can)tw        1.80m   5'10.75     
          4 Michelle Laviolette        Team British Columb 1.75m   5'08.75     
          4 Stacey Rhineer             Univ. of Utah       1.75m   5'08.75     
          6 Tracy Stevens              Univ. of Utah       1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Jennifer Engelhardt        Notre Dame          1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Carri Long                 Purdue Univ.        1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Shelley Morris             Team British Columb 1.70m   5'07.00     
          6 Stacey Thomas              Michigan            1.70m   5'07.00     
         11 Lenetta Banks              AirForce Aca        1.65m   5'05.00     
         11 Daniela Pack               Boston Univ.        1.65m   5'05.00     
         11 Yvette LeMay               Csu Bakersf         1.65m   5'05.00     
         14 Tait Holden                Csu Northridge      1.60m   5'03.00     
         14 Erin Nichols               Csu Northridge      1.60m   5'03.00     
         14 Callie Lemont              Pt.Loma NC          1.60m   5'03.00     
         14 Natalie Durtschi           Univ. of Utah       1.60m   5'03.00     
         14 Heidi Nolte                Cp-Slo              1.60m   5'03.00     
         19 Kristin Koch               Boston Univ.        1.55m   5'01.00     
         19 Heidi Moore                Fresno Pac          1.55m   5'01.00     
          - Jen Petykowski             AirForce Aca           NH               
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Jackie Murphy              Australia Int'l Ath 1.65m   5'05.00     
          2 Amy Plunkett               Univ. of New Mexico 1.50m   4'11.00     
          2 Linda Bartee               UC San Diego        1.50m   4'11.00     
          2 Heather Winberry           UC San Diego        1.50m   4'11.00     
          2 Tanya Hanson               So. CA Coll         1.50m   4'11.00     
          2 Nicole Decker              AzusaPacific        1.50m   4'11.00     
          2 Melanie Guanella           Univ. of New Mexico 1.50m   4'11.00     
          8 Alanna Deely               Ucsb                1.45m   4'09.00     
          8 Edwiuna Hagon              Australia Int'l Ath 1.45m   4'09.00     
         10 Kerri Moran                UC Irvine           1.40m   4'07.00     
         11 Sara Herkenhoff            So. CA Coll         1.35m   4'05.00     
         12 Carmen Montgomery          Ucsb                1.30m   4'03.25     
         12 Katherine Schwieters       AzusaPacific        1.30m   4'03.25     
          - Rachel Biller              AzusaPacific           NH               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 16
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
           *  Strehle Track: 11'03.75" (3.45m) Paula Serrano 04/18/97          
           ! PP Invite Meet: 11'03.75" (3.45m) Paula Serrano 04/18/97          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Shannon Pierson            Cp-Slo              3.51m ! 11'06.25    
          2 Krissy Owen                Univ. of New Mexico 3.36m   11'00.25    
          2 Kim Stewart                Nebraska            3.36m   11'00.25    
          2 Elin Dolor                 Unattached          3.36m   11'00.25    
          5 Monica Tobin               Csu Northridge      3.20m   10'06.00    
          5 Shannon Flett              Cp-Slo              3.20m   10'06.00    
          7 Jennifer Capehart          Csu Northridge      3.05m   10'00.00    
          8 Kelly Schulte              Purdue Univ.        2.90m   9'06.25     
          8 Vivian Yip                 UC Irvine           2.90m   9'06.25     
          8 Katherine Azar             Westmont            2.90m   9'06.25     
          8 Darriann Kenworthy         So. CA Coll         2.90m   9'06.25     
          8 Christine Lynch            Boston Univ.        2.90m   9'06.25     
          8 Lindsay York               Victoria T&F (Can)  2.90m   9'06.25     
         14 Kelly Kristianson          Victoria T&F (Can)  2.74m   8'11.75     
         14 Kate McLenedon             Boston Univ.        2.74m   8'11.75     
         16 Alli Milloy                Ucsb                2.44m   8'00.00     
          - Carolina Geisseler         Univ. of New Mexico    NH               
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Jennifer Inniss (Atoms TC) 04/18/87    
    ! PP Invite Meet: 19'06.50" (5.96m) Pam Simpson (USC)          04/19/96    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Brandi Bentley             Michigan            5.85m    0.9  19'02.50 
       2 Khara Covington            UC Irvine           5.75m    3.7  18'10.50 
       3 Tina Johnson               Purdue Univ.        5.58m    2.7  18'03.75 
       4 Keisha Doby                Csu Bakersf         5.44m    1.6  17'10.25 
       5 Frankie J. Olmos           Central Arizona Col 5.37m   -0.9  17'07.50 
       6 Asa Llon                   No.Ariz.Univ        5.35m    1.8  17'06.75 
       7 Karen Summers              Cp-Slo              5.28m    1.2  17'04.00 
       - Mahea Enos                 Central Arizona Col  FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Suzy Babko                 UC Riverside        5.53m    NWI  18'01.75 
       2 Kim Blackwood              Simon Fraser        5.51m    NWI  18'01.00 
       2 Robin Charlson             Cp-Slo              5.51m    NWI  18'01.00 
       4 Amy Tidwell                Univ. of Utah       5.41m    NWI  17'09.00 
       5 Chandice Albrecht          So.Utah Univ        5.16m    NWI  16'11.25 
       6 Jennifer Kelliher          Central Arizona Col 4.97m    NWI  16'03.75 

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 17
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                         Women's Long Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
       7 Jess Dewitt                Central Arizona Col 4.86m    NWI  15'11.50 
       8 Joanna Wilson              Wyoming             4.67m    NWI  15'04.00 
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 Jodi Bailey                Ucsb                5.64m    NWI  18'06.00 
       2 Monica Holguin             UC Riverside        5.37m    NWI  17'07.50 
       3 Latoya White               Csu Bakersf         5.28m    NWI  17'04.00 
       4 Jamie Sams                 Csu Stanislaus      5.12m    NWI  16'09.75 
       5 Jody Sullivan              Australia Int'l Ath 5.01m    NWI  16'05.25 
       6 Nicole Vance               Csu Bakersf         5.00m    NWI  16'05.00 
       7 Deb DeSanto                Boston Univ.        4.89m    NWI  16'00.50 
       8 Shelly Wedemeyer           Wyoming             4.73m    NWI  15'06.25 
       9 Nwadike Chidinma           LA SW CC            3.62m    NWI  11'10.50 
            Flight 4                                                           
       1 Anne Moore                 UC San Diego        4.87m    NWI  15'11.75 
       2 Runisha Jackson            Fresno Pac          4.79m    NWI  15'08.75 
       3 Kehula Carroll             UC Riverside        4.69m    NWI  15'04.75 
       4 Shandra Snook              Fresno Pac          4.68m    NWI  15'04.25 
       5 Tam Nguyen                 UC San Diego        4.63m    NWI  15'02.25 
       6 Tessa Wilson               Australia Int'l Ath 4.50m    NWI  14'09.25 
       7 Nicole Flower              Australia Int'l Ath 4.46m    NWI  14'07.75 
       8 Kelly Watney               Fresno Pac          4.30m    NWI  14'01.25 
            Flight 5                                                           
       1 Lauren Sullivan            Australia Int'l Ath 4.38m    NWI  14'04.50 
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 41'01.00" (12.52m) Lolita Pile (CSU Northridge) 04/21/89  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 41'01.00" (12.52m) Lolita Pile (CSU Northridge) 04/21/89  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
           Flight 1                                                            
      1 Robin Charlson             Cp-Slo              11.38m    0.3  37'04.00 
      2 Lisa Oliver                Univ. of New Mexico 11.04m    3.7  36'02.75 
      3 Jamie Sams                 Csu Stanislaus      10.83m    1.2  35'06.50 
      4 Yvette LeMay               Csu Bakersf         10.79m    0.1  35'05.00 
      5 Jody Sullivan              Australia Int'l Ath 10.42m    1.5  34'02.25 
      6 Deb DeSanto                Boston Univ.         9.91m    1.9  32'06.25 
      7 Anika Ryan                 AzusaPacific         9.90m    0.4  32'05.75 
           Flight 2                                                            
      1 Amy Tidwell                Univ. of Utah       11.43m    NWI  37'06.00 
      2 Melissa Brule              Usc                 11.35m    NWI  37'03.00 
      3 Djenawa Watkins            Michigan            10.68m    NWI  35'00.50 
      4 Nikki Gipson               AirForce Aca        10.54m    NWI  34'07.00 

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 18
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
      5 Callie Lemont              Pt.Loma NC          10.43m    NWI  34'02.75 
      6 Megan Rowe                 UC Irvine           10.41m    NWI  34'02.00 
      7 Amy Myers                  Csu Northridge      10.32m    NWI  33'10.25 
      8 Anne Moore                 UC San Diego        10.30m    NWI  33'09.50 
      9 Tina Johnson               Purdue Univ.        10.18m    NWI  33'04.75 
     10 Jackie Murphy              Australia Int'l Ath  9.79m    NWI  32'01.50 
     11 Lauren Sullivan            Australia Int'l Ath  9.54m    NWI  31'03.75 
           Flight 3                                                            
      1 Stacey Rhineer             Univ. of Utah       12.60m !  3.5  41'04.25 
      2 Kehula Carroll             UC Riverside        10.22m    NWI  33'06.50 
      3 Erin Mosher                UC San Diego        10.16m    NWI  33'04.00 
      4 Tam Nguyen                 UC San Diego         9.66m    NWI  31'08.50 
      5 Nikki Hornberg             Australia Int'l Ath  9.47m    NWI  31'01.00 
      6 Rebecca Korteman           Australia Int'l Ath  9.26m    NWI  30'04.75 
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 52'10.75" (16.12m) Georgette Reed (Spartans TC-CANADA) 04/19/
! PP Invite Meet: 52'10.75" (16.12m) Georgette Reed Spartans TC-CANADA)  04/19/
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Jessica Cross              Wyoming             16.78m ! 55'00.75    
         2 Dawn Ellerbe               Unattached          14.99m   49'02.25    
         3 Susie Shanley              Cp-Slo              14.38m   47'02.25    
         4 Darria Clayton             Purdue Univ.        14.17m   46'06.00    
         5 Doreen Heldt               Nebraska            13.84m   45'05.00    
         6 Erin Wibbels               Nebraska            12.91m   42'04.25    
         7 Nicole Keith               Michigan            12.62m   41'05.00    
         8 Kristen Bryden             Cp-Slo              12.23m   40'01.50    
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Rebekah Reynolds           Westmont            13.31m   43'08.00    
         2 Louize Elison              So.Utah Univ        13.07m   42'10.75    
         3 Crysta Fultz               Purdue Univ.        12.68m   41'07.25    
         4 Emmy Vargas                Csu LosAngls        12.58m   41'03.25    
         5 Lyndsey Clapperton         Unattached          12.08m   39'07.75    
         6 Tamara Hawkins             Wyoming             11.59m   38'00.25    
         7 Andrea Hancock             No.Ariz.Univ        11.52m   37'09.50    
         8 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        10.97m   36'00.00    
         9 Nikki Proulx               Michigan            10.59m   34'09.00    
        10 Suzanne Soffe              Univ. of Utah       10.54m   34'07.00    
         - Shelly Lauritzen           So.Utah Univ          FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Jennifer Burkley           Fresno Pac          12.16m   39'10.75    

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 19
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                          Women's Shot Put (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         2 Vicki Hammond              Butler Univ.        11.88m   38'11.75    
         3 Azar Khoshkbarue           Ucsb                11.85m   38'10.50    
         4 Nicole Gallaher            Pt.Loma NC          11.11m   36'05.50    
         5 Andrea Stelter             Kamloops T&F        10.82m   35'06.00    
         6 Becky Stiblich             Fresno Pac          10.54m   34'07.00    
         7 Amanda Martinez            UC Riverside        10.37m   34'00.25    
         8 Nicholle Gallagher         Csu Stanislaus       9.96m   32'08.25    
         9 Crystal Reed               AzusaPacific         9.74m   31'11.50    
        10 Leavera Henry              Csu Bakersf          9.67m   31'08.75    
        11 Angela Craft               Purdue Univ.         9.35m   30'08.25    
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Angel Naylor               Fresno Pac          10.36m   34'00.00    
         2 Sarah Roberts              Concordia            8.98m   29'05.50    
         3 Melissa Covington          Concordia            8.41m   27'07.25    
         4 Erin Clarke                Australia Int'l Ath  8.07m   26'05.75    
         5 Carmen Montgomery          Ucsb                 7.89m   25'10.75    
         6 Melissa Granillo           Biola Univ.          7.70m   25'03.25    
         7 Portia Thornburg           So. CA Coll          7.15m   23'05.50    
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 176'01.00" (53.67m) Cheree Hicks (CSU Northridge) 04/18/97 
  ! PP Invite Meet: 176'01.00" (53.67m) Cheree Hicks (CSU Northridge) 04/18/97 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Anna Soderberg             Sweden              63.26m ! 207'06.00   
         2 Cheree Hicks               Csu Northridge      54.52m ! 178'10.00   
         3 Toyinda Smith              Purdue Univ.        50.52m   165'09.00   
         4 Jessica Cross              Wyoming             50.04m   164'02.00   
         5 Carrie Martin              Usc                 49.90m   163'08.00   
         6 Susie Shanley              Cp-Slo              49.30m   161'09.00   
         7 Amy Hogan                  Purdue Univ.        48.40m   158'09.00   
         8 Jennifer Vail              Usc                 46.38m   152'02.00   
         9 Tara Loper                 Butler Univ.        44.90m   147'04.00   
        10 Robyn Lyons                Central Arizona Col 44.56m   146'02.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Kristen Bryden             Cp-Slo              44.74m   146'09.00   
         2 Jenn Moon                  Central Arizona Col 43.12m   141'06.00   
         3 Michelle Bryant            Pt.Loma NC          43.08m   141'04.00   
         4 Jenna Endres               Ucsb                41.44m   135'11.00   
         5 Christina Mantas           Csu LosAngls        38.88m   127'07.00   
         6 Georgina German            Central Arizona Col 38.24m   125'05.00   

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 20
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Women's Discus Throw (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         7 Christine Tipton           No.Ariz.Univ        37.88m   124'03.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Darria Clayton             Purdue Univ.        48.32m   158'06.00   
         2 Mary Kailihiwa             Ucsb                42.60m   139'09.00   
         3 Shelly Lauritzen           So.Utah Univ        39.22m   128'08.00   
         4 Andrea Hancock             No.Ariz.Univ        38.24m   125'05.00   
         5 Chantel Goldsberry         Univ. of Utah       34.72m   113'11.00   
         6 Nikki Proulx               Michigan            33.72m   110'07.00   
         7 Nicole Gallaher            Pt.Loma NC          33.42m   109'08.00   
         8 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        33.10m   108'07.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Melissa Markofski          CalPoly Pom         36.12m   118'06.00   
         2 Leavera Henry              Csu Bakersf         35.98m   118'00.00   
         3 Angel Naylor               Fresno Pac          35.72m   117'02.00   
         4 Shannon Merriman           AzusaPacific        35.28m   115'09.00   
         5 Alyssa Vella               Australia Int'l Ath 34.70m   113'10.00   
         6 Becky Stiblich             Fresno Pac          34.68m   113'09.00   
         7 Louize Elison              So.Utah Univ        33.46m   109'09.00   
         8 Suzanne Soffe              Univ. of Utah       33.00m   108'03.00   
         9 Sabrina Gunion             UC Irvine           30.52m   100'01.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Sara Herkenhoff            So. CA Coll         34.04m   111'08.00   
         2 Margaret Butler            UC Irvine           30.86m   101'03.00   
         3 Marissa Payne              Australia Int'l Ath 29.02m   95'02.00    
         4 Portia Thornburg           So. CA Coll         28.20m   92'06.00    
         5 Erin Clarke                Australia Int'l Ath 26.18m   85'11.00    
         6 Jennifer Burkley           Fresno Pac          25.72m   84'04.00    
         7 Melissa Covington          Concordia           25.46m   83'06.00    
         8 Melissa Granillo           Biola Univ.         23.46m   77'00.00    
         9 Gina Jojola                So. CA Coll         20.90m   68'07.00    
                                                                               
                              Women's Hammer Throw                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 181'10.00" (55.42m) Beth Burton (unat) 04/18/97       
       ! PP Invite Meet: 181'10.00" (55.42m) Beth Burton (unat) 04/18/97       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Dawn Ellerbe               Unattached          62.74m ! 205'10.00   
         2 Erin Wibbels               Nebraska            56.96m ! 186'10.00   
         3 Beth Burton                Csu Northridge      55.66m ! 182'07.00   
         4 Doreen Heldt               Nebraska            55.16m   181'00.00   
         5 Anna Soderberg             Sweden              53.96m   177'00.00   

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 21
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Women's Hammer Throw (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         6 Christina Tolson           Csu Northridge      53.48m   175'05.00   
         7 Jessica Cross              Wyoming             53.02m   173'11.00   
         8 Jennifer Vail              Usc                 52.16m   171'01.00   
         9 Amy Hogan                  Purdue Univ.        52.04m   170'09.00   
        10 Susie Shanley              Cp-Slo              51.92m   170'04.00   
        11 Lynda Barnard              Emporia State Univ. 46.00m   150'11.00   
        12 Carrie Martin              Usc                 41.76m   137'00.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Tressa Thompson            Nebraska            54.40m   178'06.00   
         2 Laura Mavo                 Emporia State Univ. 53.58m   175'09.00   
         3 Chantel Goldsberry         Univ. of Utah       52.42m   172'00.00   
         4 Melissa Price              Nebraska            49.02m   160'10.00   
         5 Jenna Endres               Ucsb                48.22m   158'02.00   
         6 Toyinda Smith              Purdue Univ.        46.26m   151'09.00   
         7 Ofa Wolfgramm              Usc                 45.84m   150'05.00   
         8 Crysta Fultz               Purdue Univ.        45.50m   149'03.00   
         9 Nicholle Gallagher         Csu Stanislaus      44.10m   144'08.00   
        10 Kristen Bryden             Cp-Slo              42.78m   140'04.00   
         - Andrea Stelter             Kamloops T&F          FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Dannilla Hargis            Cal Baptist         43.66m   143'03.00   
         2 Darria Clayton             Purdue Univ.        43.58m   143'00.00   
         3 Dana Dillon                Wyoming             42.74m   140'03.00   
         4 Emmy Vargas                Csu LosAngls        41.68m   136'09.00   
         5 Tamara Hawkins             Wyoming             40.44m   132'08.00   
         6 Vicki Hammond              Butler Univ.        39.96m   131'01.00   
         7 Andrea Hancock             No.Ariz.Univ        39.92m   131'00.00   
         8 Jane DeVries               CalPoly Pom         39.88m   130'10.00   
         9 Michelle Bryant            Pt.Loma NC          39.64m   130'01.00   
        10 Keshia Ollie               Cal Baptist         34.86m   114'04.00   
        11 Suzanne Soffe              Univ. of Utah       30.80m   101'00.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Angel Naylor               Fresno Pac          39.64m   130'01.00   
         2 Tara Copas                 AirForce Aca        37.32m   122'05.00   
         3 Alyssa Vella               Australia Int'l Ath 35.76m   117'04.00   
         4 Fatima Texeira             Csu Stanislaus      35.48m   116'05.00   
         5 Christina Mantas           Csu LosAngls        33.50m   109'11.00   
         6 Kimi Akina                 Fresno Pac          33.42m   109'08.00   
         7 Mindy Romig                Univ. of Utah       32.86m   107'10.00   
         8 Tammy Vauken               So. CA Coll         31.92m   104'09.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Adria McClain              UC San Diego        18.58m   60'11.00    

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 22
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 159'04.00" (48.56m) Kristin Dunn (unat) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 159'04.00" (48.56m) Kristin Dunn (unat) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Cassi Morelock             Central Arizona Col 48.14m   157'11.00   
         2 Valerie Malsch             Purdue Univ.        43.22m   141'09.00   
         3 Joyce Burnett              Unattached          39.24m   128'09.00   
         4 Sarah Roberts              AzusaPacific        38.34m   125'09.00   
         5 Shelly Lauritzen           So.Utah Univ        38.12m   125'01.00   
         6 Jenny Warfield             Cp-Slo              37.98m   124'07.00   
         7 Chalys Lamb                So.Utah Univ        37.88m   124'03.00   
         8 Mindy Romig                Univ. of Utah       36.90m   121'01.00   
         9 Gina Parodi                Csu LosAngls        35.04m   114'11.00   
        10 Kristin Koch               Boston Univ.        29.54m   96'11.00    
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Valerie Fleming            Ucsb                38.32m   125'09.00   
         2 Lynda Barnard              Emporia State Univ. 35.28m   115'09.00   
         3 Shawna Beck                Fresno Pac          33.58m   110'02.00   
         4 Dedra Butler               UC Irvine           33.08m   108'06.00   
         5 Melissa Youderian          AirForce Aca        32.68m   107'03.00   
         6 Angela Craft               Purdue Univ.        29.32m   96'02.00    
         7 Sarah Smith                AzusaPacific        28.58m   93'09.00    
         8 Nicole Decker              AzusaPacific        27.46m   90'01.00    
         9 Gina Jojola                So. CA Coll         26.90m   88'03.00    
        10 Jodie Norval               Australia Int'l Ath 24.12m   79'01.00    
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Becky Stiblich             Fresno Pac          30.58m   100'04.00   
         2 Kelly Watney               Fresno Pac          29.98m   98'04.00    
         3 Jherysa Peterson           So. CA Coll         28.12m   92'03.00    
         4 Allison Stewart            Fresno Pac          27.80m   91'02.00    
         5 Marissa Payne              Australia Int'l Ath 25.30m   83'00.00    
         6 Christa30 Pryor            Csu LosAngls        24.98m   81'11.00    
         7 Megan Bryant               UC San Diego        19.18m   62'11.00    
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
            *  Strehle Track: 10.40 Peter Ogilvie (CANADA) 04/17/92            
            ! PP Invite Meet: 10.40 Peter Ogilvie (CANADA) 04/17/92            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  1.5                                   
          1 Bruny Surin                  Canada                    10.31 !     
          2 Kim Collins                  Central Arizona College   10.53       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 23
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          3 Brad McCraig                 Calg.Intl TC              10.54       
          4 De-von Bean                  U.Ark-Little Rock         10.59       
          5 Dave Tomlin                  Central Arizona College   10.61       
          6 Collin Grant                 Unattached                11.18       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
          1 Glenroy Gilbert              Canada                    10.45       
          2 Johann Jack                  Boston Univ.              10.63       
          3 Glenn Smith                  Caltaf                    10.67       
          4 Oliver Borderan              Long Bch CC               10.76       
          5 Kino Carson                  No.Ariz.Univ              10.84       
          6 Somaji Akili                 No.Ariz.Univ              11.00       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
          1 Shane Niemi                  Kamloops T&F              10.62       
          2 O'Brian Gibbons              Canada                    10.63       
          3 Kamil Loud                   Cp-Slo                    10.95       
          4 Eugene Akins                 U.Ark-Little Rock         11.10       
          5 Joseph Herron                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  11.16       
          6 Jeff Atherton                AzusaPacific              11.23       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  0.9                                   
          1 Carlos Cox                   Boston Univ.              10.88       
          2 Justin Sinclair              Caltaf                    10.99       
          3 Damon Clinkscales            Csu Northridge            11.04       
          4 Donny Jackson                Long Bch CC               11.09       
          5 Eugene Kim                   Usc                       11.13       
          6 James Bowers                 LA SW CC                  11.19       
          7 Deywine Adams                Csu LosAngls              11.25       
          8 B.B. Hudson                  Unattached                13.05       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  2.7                                   
          1 Max Dutton                   Calg.Intl TC              10.75       
          2 Craig Kelley                 Csu Northridge            10.76       
          3 Marquis Horn                 Long Bch CC               10.90       
          4 Ray Cary                     Long Bch CC               10.93       
          5 Welch                        Vanc.OlyClub              10.98       
          6 Ray Lie                      UC Irvine                 11.06       
          7 Ken Headley                  Capital City TC           11.07       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.4                                   
          1 Tim Fitzgerald               UC Irvine                 10.89       
          2 Hank Warrington              Hawaii Elite Track Team   11.00       
          3 Dee Edwards                  AirForce Aca              11.02       
          4 Bryant Eubanks               Csu Northridge            11.08       
          5 David Kellogg                Cp-Slo                    11.34       
          6 Simmons                      Unattached                11.46       
          6 Travon Askins                LA SW CC                  11.46       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  0.8                                   
          1 William Jennings             CalPoly Pom               11.18       
          2 Sean Ross                    Cp-Slo                    11.31       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 24
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          3 Bill LeMaster                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  11.34       
          3 Danny Roh                    Biola Univ.               11.34       
          5 Mark Seymour                 Valley Royals TC          11.38       
          6 Roger Woon                   Caltaf                    11.42       
          7 Tony Agbasi                  Long Bch CC               11.59       
          8 Aaron Fishman                Usc                       12.16       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  1.7                                   
          1 James Smith                  Team San Diego            11.02       
          1 Andrew Gonzalez              UC San Diego              11.02       
          3 Juan Magdaroag               UC San Diego              11.15       
          4 Brandon Braisted             Wyoming                   11.32       
          5 Reggie Reagor                CalPoly Pom               11.36       
          6 Devon Myrick                 Csu Northridge            11.43       
          7 Obi Ukaebgu                  Wyoming                   11.73       
          8 Tommy Holiwell               Csu Bakersf               11.78       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  1.6                                   
          1 Aaron Barner                 Ucsb                      11.04       
          2 Corey Heimlich               Ucsb                      11.29       
          3 Grant Carey                  Concordia                 11.35       
          4 Ike Olekaibe                 Purdue Univ.              11.46       
          5 Cameron Stephens             Csu Stanislaus            11.52       
          6 Craig Thurston               Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.90       
               Section 10  Wind Reading: -1.1                                  
          1 Mike Turner                  Purdue Univ.              11.28       
          2 Erick Cheung                 UC San Diego              11.59       
          3 Bryan Waldrip                So. CA Coll               11.68       
          4 Gareth White                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 11.76       
          5 Kelvin Moody                 Csu Stanislaus            11.78       
          6 Randy Thompson               Team San Diego            11.83       
          7 Francis Breslin              Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.12       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  2.5                                  
          1 Nick Larkin                  UC San Diego              11.53       
          2 Travis Toste                 UC Irvine                 11.66       
          3 Hank Enriquez                UC Riverside              11.98       
          4 Jacob Young                  Biola Univ.               11.99       
          5 Bill Capogeannis             UC San Diego              12.04       
          6 Craig Bellert                Australia Int'l Athl Exch 12.20       
          7 Mike Bangs                   Concordia                 12.22       
          8 Sean Nelson                  CalPoly Pom               12.35       
               Section 12  Wind Reading:  0.5                                  
          1 Asud Khan                    Csu Stanislaus            12.31       
          2 Jeff Harr                    Grand Canyon Univ.        12.36       
          3 John Byrne                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 13.68       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 25
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 20.54 Bruny Surin (Videotron TC-CANADA) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading: -0.8                                   
          1 Shane Niemi                  Kamloops T&F              21.09       
          2 Leo Settle                   U.Ark-Little Rock         21.10       
          3 Bruny Surin                  Canada                    21.44       
          4 Andrew Rayes                 Team Patriots             21.53       
          5 Glenn Smith                  Caltaf                    21.58       
          6 Abi Isaac                    Edmonton Oly. Club        21.77       
          7 Jason Dukowski               Unattached                22.03       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  1.1                                   
          1 Glenroy Gilbert              Canada                    21.26       
          2 Dabney Varick                Advantage                 21.71       
          3 Johann Jack                  Boston Univ.              22.08       
          4 Ron Pearson                  Unattached                22.42       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  3.3                                   
          1 O'Brian Gibbons              Canada                    21.12       
          2 Michael Walton               Usc                       21.40       
          3 Iain McLellan                Simon Fraser              21.66       
          4 Courtny Charles              Central Arizona College   21.86       
          5 Kino Carson                  No.Ariz.Univ              21.97       
          6 Damarius Cash                U.Ark-Little Rock         22.10       
               Section 4  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
          1 Carlos Cox                   Boston Univ.              21.61       
          2 Craig Kelley                 Csu Northridge            21.62       
          3 Greg Hackett                 Long Bch CC               21.72       
          4 Dee Edwards                  AirForce Aca              21.82       
          5 Kalen Thompson               Cp-Slo                    21.83       
          6 Mark Messana                 Stags TC                  21.93       
          7 Abdul Rahnan                 Central Arizona College   22.42       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  3.0                                   
          1 Sean Ross                    Cp-Slo                    21.86       
          2 Ray Lie                      UC Irvine                 21.98       
          3 Ken Headley                  Capital City TC           22.18       
          4 Somaji Akili                 No.Ariz.Univ              22.33       
          5 Roger Woon                   Caltaf                    22.65       
          6 Dray Hardgone                Unattached                22.73       
          7 Michael Smith                Calg (Can)tw              22.90       
               Section 6  Wind Reading: -0.5                                   
          1 Ray Cary                     Long Bch CC               21.86       
          2 Jermaine Hanspard            Long Bch CC               21.92       
          3 Dwan Cribbs                  U.Ark-Little Rock         22.17       
          3 Hank Warrington              Hawaii Elite Track Team   22.17       
          3 Jeremy Murray                Unattached                22.17       
          6 Donny Jackson                Long Bch CC               22.56       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 26
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          7 Jamaal Mutrie                Cp-Slo                    22.95       
          8 Jeff Keays                   Calg (Can)tw              23.01       
               Section 7  Wind Reading:  3.8                                   
          1 Welch                        Vanc.OlyClub              21.99       
          2 Damon Clinkscales            Csu Northridge            22.19       
          3 Carl Lokko                   Calg.Intl TC              22.22       
          4 Andrew Gonzalez              UC San Diego              22.27       
          5 Troy McIntosh                Long Bch CC               22.46       
          6 Ari Monosson                 Usc                       22.52       
          7 Osian                        Usc                       22.57       
               Section 8  Wind Reading:  1.7                                   
          1 Bryant Eubanks               Csu Northridge            22.12       
          2 Tyrone Pearson               Unattached                22.40       
          3 Peter Cifelli                UC Irvine                 22.63       
          4 Dave Willsea                 Wyoming                   22.68       
          5 Reggie Reagor                CalPoly Pom               22.71       
          6 Chris McCann                 No.Ariz.Univ              22.74       
          7 Jeremy Avilla                So.Utah Univ              22.82       
          8 Nathaniel Harrison           LA SW CC                  22.83       
               Section 9  Wind Reading:  1.0                                   
          1 Marquis Horn                 Long Bch CC               22.08       
          2 Juan Magdaroag               UC San Diego              22.42       
          3 Joey Victor                  Calg.Intl TC              22.72       
          4 Mark Williams                AzusaPacific              23.01       
          5 Rudolph Drummond             No.Ariz.Univ              23.03       
          6 Treve'on Nickens             LA SW CC                  23.56       
               Section 10  Wind Reading:  1.0                                  
          1 Jeff Atherton                AzusaPacific              22.65       
          2 Brandon Braisted             Wyoming                   23.06       
          3 Tony Agbasi                  Long Bch CC               23.14       
          4 Mike Elliot                  Cal Baptist               23.17       
          5 Daryl Wonsey                 No.Ariz.Univ              23.29       
          6 Tommy Holiwell               Csu Bakersf               23.71       
               Section 11  Wind Reading:  2.0                                  
          1 Kentara McKinney             UC Irvine                 22.11       
          2 Dave Callum                  Boston Univ.              22.53       
          3 Mark Seymour                 Valley Royals TC          22.76       
          4 Darrell Logan                Long Bch CC               22.79       
          5 Grant Carey                  Concordia                 22.87       
          6 Ryan Kwast                   Ucsb                      23.09       
               Section 12  Wind Reading: -0.5                                  
          1 Geoff Bradwhaw               Unattached                22.04       
          2 Brian Bradshaw               Ucsb                      22.11       
          3 R.C. Griffin                 Fresno Pac                23.09       
          4 David Maxwell                Fresno Pac                23.12       
          5 Nick Larkin                  UC San Diego              24.32       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 27
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 13  Wind Reading: -1.6                                  
          1 Aaron Barner                 Ucsb                      22.42       
          2 Kelvin Moody                 Csu Stanislaus            23.63       
          3 Bill Capogeannis             UC San Diego              24.19       
          4 David Huang                  Ucsb                      24.42       
          5 x x                          UC Riverside              24.52       
          6 Asad Kahn                    Csu Stanislaus            24.85       
          7 Gabriel Cohan                Ucsb                      25.65       
          8 r Bryon                      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 28.04       
               Section 14  Wind Reading: -1.1                                  
          1 Chris Guild                  Concordia                 23.62       
          2 Travis Toste                 UC Irvine                 23.74       
          3 Gareth White                 Australia Int'l Athl Exch 23.76       
          4 Rueben Mahnke                Csu Stanislaus            24.50       
          5 Carl Massey                  Australia Int'l Athl Exch 24.64       
          6 Shawn Leschper               Unattached                26.12       
          7 Mike Muscio                  Ucsb                      27.00       
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 46.85 Russell Hester (New Era TC) 02/21/98         
          ! PP Invite Meet: 46.89 Peter Brown (unat)          04/22/88         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Greg Haughton                Unattached                45.62 *     
          2 Andrew Rayes                 Team Patriots             46.94       
          3 Don Bruno                    Capital City TC           47.21       
          4 Damarius Cash                U.Ark-Little Rock         47.31       
          5 Ian Stewart                  Univ. of New Mexico       47.66       
          6 Terrance Johnson             No.Ariz.Univ              47.87       
          7 Dabney Varick                Advantage                 48.09       
          8 Abi Isaac                    Edmonton Oly. Club        48.29       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Iain McLellan                Simon Fraser              47.68       
          2 Jeff Kuzma                   Unattached                47.72       
          3 Jason Campbell               CalPoly Pom               48.26       
          4 Greg Hackett                 Long Bch CC               48.28       
          5 Dan Martinez                 Calg.Intl TC              48.79       
          6 Romell Overton               Central Arizona College   48.94       
          7 Kalen Thompson               Cp-Slo                    49.59       
          8 Mike King                    Central Arizona College   50.51       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 C.J. Reed                    CalPoly Pom               47.92       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 28
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          2 Sergio Ruiz                  Central Arizona College   48.21       
          3 Marcus Williams              Purdue Univ.              48.56       
          4 Peter Cifelli                UC Irvine                 48.74       
          5 Garrick Goods                Long Bch CC               49.96       
          6 Jason Andrew                 Caltaf                    50.05       
          7 Eugene Rountree              Boston Univ.              50.26       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Scott Druskin                Usc                       47.95       
          2 Matt Hartman                 Purdue Univ.              48.53       
          3 Tyrone Pearson               Unattached                48.98       
          4 Matt Roszell                 Boston Univ.              49.46       
          5 Dwan Cribbs                  U.Ark-Little Rock         50.13       
          6 Lloyd Brazier                AirForce Aca              50.52       
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Tyrelle Collins              Purdue Univ.              48.49       
          2 Jamar Alexander              LA SW CC                  49.72       
          3 Dave Willsea                 Wyoming                   49.77       
          4 Lincoln Squire               Calg.Intl TC              49.95       
          5 Cole Ramsey                  Unattached                50.25       
          6 Tyler Paige                  AirForce Aca              50.50       
          7 Kentara McKinney             UC Irvine                 51.03       
          8 Jeff Hill                    AzusaPacific              51.61       
               Section 6                                                       
          1 Jermaine Hanspard            Long Bch CC               49.96       
          2 Matt Arnero                  UC San Diego              50.15       
          3 Sal Hernandez                No.Ariz.Univ              50.21       
          4 Ari Monosson                 Usc                       50.25       
          5 Troy Merkel                  AzusaPacific              50.72       
          6 Chris McCann                 No.Ariz.Univ              51.02       
          7 Mike Elliot                  Cal Baptist               51.79       
          8 John Middlebrook             Long Bch CC               52.17       
               Section 7                                                       
          1 Chris Rodgers                LA SW CC                  49.51       
          2 Jeremy Avilla                So.Utah Univ              49.98       
          3 O. Omenionye                 Usc                       51.13       
          4 Shane Sanders                Ucsb                      51.24       
          5 Brian Penner                 Fresno Pac                51.41       
          6 Kevin Bernd                  So.Utah Univ              51.55       
          7 Darrell Logan                Long Bch CC               51.56       
               Section 8                                                       
          1 Josh Schultz                 So. CA Coll               49.77       
          2 Raymond Friend               LA SW CC                  50.51       
          3 Dave Callum                  Boston Univ.              51.26       
          4 Justin Smith                 Wyoming                   52.01       
               Section 9                                                       
          1 Brian Bradshaw               Ucsb                      51.35       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 29
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          2 Arash Kolahi                 UC San Diego              51.92       
          3 Ernie Pimental               Univ. of New Mexico       52.47       
          4 Dwayne Hill                  Usc                       52.86       
          5 Chris Guild                  Concordia                 53.17       
          6 Roman Gonzalez               Fresno Pac                53.64       
               Section 10                                                      
          1 David Maxwell                Fresno Pac                52.58       
          2 Rueben Mahnke                Csu Stanislaus            53.48       
          3 John Sundgren                Fresno Pac                54.72       
          4 Nicholas Membosky            Concordia                 55.30       
          5 Tim Thiesen                  Fresno Pac                55.71       
          6 Jeff Harr                    Grand Canyon Univ.        56.52       
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 1:48.63 Isaac Turner (Cal International TC) 02/21/98    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 1:48.95 Brandon Pacheco (USC)               04/19/96    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Scott Jensen                 Calg (Can)tw              1:49.94      
         2 Adam Brown                   So.Utah Univ              1:51.16      
         3 Tim Kober                    Notre Dame                1:51.71      
         4 Adam Greitzer                Boston Univ.              1:52.27      
         5 Phil Mishka                  Notre Dame                1:52.79      
         6 Brandon Pacheco              Usc                       1:52.95      
         7 Marty Cluff                  Simon Fraser              1:53.20      
         8 Chris Bakal                  Kajaks TC                 1:54.11      
         9 Mike Arbutanot               Boston Univ.              1:54.41      
        10 Nate Smurdon                 Butler Univ.              1:55.25      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Robert Frichtel              UC Irvine                 1:52.10      
         2 Mike Murray                  UC Irvine                 1:53.39      
         3 Matt Hartman                 Purdue Univ.              1:53.88      
         4 Sean Surerus                 Simon Fraser              1:55.28      
         5 Phil Gonzalez                UC Riverside              1:55.92      
         6 Wycliff Rotich               Central Arizona College   1:58.98      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Jon Fowler                   Concordia                 1:56.34      
         2 Nate Thompson                Butler Univ.              1:58.34      
         3 Daniel Hodges                Csu LosAngls              1:58.53      
         4 Sean Zanderson               Cp-Slo                    1:59.22      
         5 Nathan Brosius               Csu Stanislaus            2:01.53      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 30
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         6 Adrian Garcia                Ucsb                      2:02.23      
         7 Joe Wilkinson                Csu LosAngls              2:03.65      
         8 Damian Garcia                UC San Diego              2:08.57      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Tad Kaput                    Biola Univ.               1:56.31      
         2 Dusty Hamlin                 Westmont                  1:56.77      
         3 Tom Wallace                  Cp-Slo                    1:57.44      
         4 Steve Duyndas                AzusaPacific              1:58.32      
         5 Brent Dorsey                 AirForce Aca              1:58.38      
         6 Matt Click                   Usc                       1:58.44      
         7 Derrick Karner               Ucsb                      1:58.85      
         8 Daniel Thorpe                So.Utah Univ              1:59.42      
         9 Rene Paragas                 CalPoly Pom               1:59.79      
        10 Jason Wiskerchen             UC San Diego              2:00.50      
              Section 5                                                        
         1 Brent Kruel                  AirForce Aca              1:56.44      
         2 Kevin Sturm                  Westmont                  1:56.84      
         3 Rory Clarke                  UC San Diego              1:57.26      
         4 Aaron Wirtz                  AirForce Aca              1:58.65      
         5 Mike Wangler                 UC San Diego              1:59.77      
         6 Zach Bower                   Usc                       2:00.13      
         7 Andrew Charchuk              Calg Spartan              2:01.03      
         8 Ty Kelly                     Paradise Valley           2:04.38      
         9 Jaime Reyna                  Paradise Valley           2:04.57      
              Section 6                                                        
         1 Cody Bean                    Westmont                  1:57.72      
         2 Adam Baca                    Univ. of New Mexico       1:58.25      
         3 Matt Pelascini               Westmont                  1:58.80      
         4 Brian Barbre                 Biola Univ.               1:59.61      
         5 Mark Waelty                  Csu Stanislaus            1:59.74      
         6 Chris Wolfe                  Usc                       2:00.17      
         7 John Snapp                   AzusaPacific              2:00.37      
         8 John Baldacay                CalPoly Pom               2:00.76      
         9 Mike Jammal                  Ucsb                      2:00.83      
        10 Ian McBeth                   Wyoming                   2:01.25      
              Section 7                                                        
         1 j. Hegglund                  Ucsb                      1:56.88      
         2 Eric Williams                Central Arizona College   2:00.64      
         3 Brandon Brasher              Grand Canyon Univ.        2:01.06      
         4 Mark Blomberg                Westmont                  2:02.04      
         5 Julio Ponce                  So. CA Coll               2:03.41      
         6 Ivan Popadic                 Westmont                  2:03.96      
         7 Peter Andrews                Concordia                 2:04.67      
         8 Walter Powell, Jr.           LA SW CC                  2:05.22      
         9 Kamaea Amarasekara           CalPoly Pom               2:05.69      
        10 Eric Kakuska                 Univ. of New Mexico       2:09.59      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 31
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 800 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
        11 Jay Concon                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 2:21.37      
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     *  Strehle Track: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
     ! PP Invite Meet: 3:42.46 Clyde Colenso (So. Methodist Univ.) 04/18/97    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Cory Peterson                Uwisc-Milwaukee           3:47.47      
         2 Jeremy Deere                 Calg Spartan              3:48.94      
         3 Wes Ashford                  Unattached                3:49.18      
         4 Mark Wright                  So.Utah Univ              3:50.11      
         5 Lou Petricca                 Nebraska                  3:50.83      
         6 Jason Hunter                 Boston Univ.              3:51.79      
         7 Danny Trejo                  AzusaPacific              3:52.80      
         8 Rick Ethridge                Unattached                3:53.34      
         9 Mike White                   Central Arizona College   3:54.85      
        10 Alan Roberts                 Ucsb                      3:54.95      
        11 Mike Conway                  Notre Dame                3:55.39      
        12 Phil Gonzalez                UC Riverside              3:55.98      
        13 Rondie Gibbs                 Unattached                3:56.46      
        14 Sean Phillips                Cp-Slo                    3:57.43      
        15 Nate Smurdon                 Butler Univ.              4:01.46      
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Mike Wallace                 UC San Diego              3:56.43      
         2 Doug Frichtel                UC Irvine                 3:58.79      
         3 Adrian Jorgenson             Calg Spartan              3:58.85      
         4 Joe Lopez                    AirForce Aca              3:59.11      
         5 Tom Miller                   Butler Univ.              3:59.42      
         6 Justin Burris                Butler Univ.              4:01.29      
         7 Chris Merkley                So.Utah Univ              4:02.02      
         8 Brad Hegemier                Csu Northridge            4:07.76      
         9 Drew Christopherson          AzusaPacific              4:11.11      
        10 Zach Galindo                 Paradise Valley           4:11.54      
        11 Kevin Marsden                AirForce Aca              4:12.71      
        12 Brian Rawling                U.Ark-Little Rock         4:16.62      
        13 Alejandro Chavez             Paradise Valley           4:25.35      
              Section 3                                                        
         1 Chris Laman                  Concordia                 4:05.37      
         2 Gaeton Habekoss              Ucsb                      4:07.17      
         3 Warren Wolf                  CalPoly Pom               4:08.16      
         4 Omar Jeronimo                Fresno Pac                4:08.87      

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 32
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         5 Rich Gitahi                  Reebok Vo2 Max            4:09.46      
         6 Ray Winter                   Fresno Pac                4:09.54      
         7 Ty Kelly                     Paradise Valley           4:09.95      
         8 Steve Sherman                Biola Univ.               4:12.42      
         9 Rene Paragas                 CalPoly Pom               4:16.15      
        10 Ibrahim Khamis               Csu LosAngls              4:16.85      
        11 Justin Warn                  Paradise Valley           4:31.65      
              Section 4                                                        
         1 Matt Wheeler                 So. CA Coll               4:10.09      
         2 Peter Gallardo               Central Arizona College   4:11.47      
         3 Pete Lanouette               Concordia                 4:11.76      
         4 Armando Barajas              Csu Stanislaus            4:13.48      
         5 Ian Manyfingers              Calg Spartan              4:16.86      
         6 Fabricio Flores              Csu LosAngls              4:24.67      
         7 Matt Fischer                 Concordia                 4:28.56      
         8 Herman Etch.                 UC Irvine                 4:29.15      
         9 Heath Ryan                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 4:29.67      
        10 Allen Watke                  So. CA Coll               4:33.54      
        11 Mike Zirkle                  Biola Univ.               4:35.84      
        12 Jay Concon                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 5:04.85      
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
  *  Strehle Track: 14:47.59 Goshu Tadese (Point Loma Nazarene Coll) 04/20/90  
  ! PP Invite Meet: 14:47.59 Goshu Tadese (Point Loma Nazarene Coll) 04/20/90  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
              Section 1                                                        
         1 Aaron Johnson                Nebraska                  14:42.17 !   
         2 Sean Phillips                Cp-Slo                    14:56.62     
         3 Alex Speed                   AirForce Aca              14:57.24     
         4 Gavin Klinger                UC San Diego              14:59.13     
         5 Paul Moore                   No.Ariz.Univ              15:00.67     
         6 Mark Bunker                  Univ. of Utah             15:01.32     
         7 Dane Miller                  Univ. of Utah             15:01.95     
         8 Jonas Lamm                   U.Ark-Little Rock         15:04.27     
         9 Juwan Nuvayokua              No.Ariz.Univ              15:05.87     
        10 Todd Disney                  Wyoming                   15:08.10     
        11 James Nielsen                UC San Diego              15:11.44     
        12 Joe Monaco                   AirForce Aca              15:13.75     
        13 Nate McLeland                Wyoming                   15:18.42     
        14 Adam Boothe                  Cp-Slo                    15:20.40     
        15 Brian Rawling                U.Ark-Little Rock         15:21.10     

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 33
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                       Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
        16 Kristian Keller              U.Ark-Little Rock         15:22.31     
        17 Dave Mitchell                Cp-Slo                    15:23.79     
        18 Neal Harder                  UC San Diego              15:25.42     
        19 Eric Gans                    Ucsb                      15:30.83     
        20 Rick Felix                   Ucsb                      15:32.03     
        21 Joe Schmidt                  Quest Club                15:39.93     
        22 Kevin Prindiville            UC San Diego              15:44.33     
        23 Jim Maynard                  Cal Coast                 15:57.21     
        24 Fredrik Naalsund             Boston Univ.              16:05.04     
        25 Usc runner                   Usc                       17:24.88     
              Section 2                                                        
         1 Phil Stoddard                Univ. of Utah             15:17.80     
         2 Phil Hassan                  Ucsb                      15:39.80     
         3 Luke Mercier                 Univ. of Utah             15:48.33     
         4 Chris Evans                  UC Irvine                 15:50.72     
         5 Steve Rider                  Ucsb                      15:50.90     
         6 Travis Turner                Univ. of Utah             15:51.49     
         7 Tim Williams                 Paradise Valley           16:08.27     
         8 John Huff                    Csu Bakersf               16:08.53     
         9 Kevin Harley                 UC San Diego              16:10.74     
        10 Nate Garcia                  UC San Diego              16:13.21     
        11 Aaron Feiger                 UC San Diego              16:47.87     
        12 John Chinte                  UC Riverside              16:52.35     
        13 Paul Granger                 UC Riverside              16:52.94     
        14 Rob Lander                   Unattached                17:06.87     
        15 David Dilley                 Paradise Valley           17:22.40     
        16 Mike Case                    CalPoly Pom               17:40.65     
        17 Heath Ryan                   Australia Int'l Athl Exch 18:16.13     
              Section 3                                                        
         1 unknow runner                Unattached                15:13.75     
         2 ucr runner                   UC Riverside              16:29.42     
         3 no fear                      Unattached                17:12.81     
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          *  Strehle Track: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
          ! PP Invite Meet: 13.61 Mario Russo (South Bay TC) 04/18/97          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1  Wind Reading:  1.9                                   
          1 Errol Williams               Notre Dame                13.83       
          2 William Erese                Usc                       13.83       
          3 Rudolph Drummond             No.Ariz.Univ              14.24       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 34
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                    Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          4 Abdul Rahnan                 Central Arizona College   14.31       
          5 Myron McClure                Purdue Univ.              14.40       
          6 Collin Grant                 Unattached                14.65       
          7 Robby Hughes                 Long Bch CC               14.76       
               Section 2  Wind Reading:  2.3                                   
          1 Jeff Keays                   Calg (Can)tw              14.61       
          2 Bill LeMaster                Emporia State Univ. (Ks)  14.63       
          3 Jackie Jenkins               Csu Stanislaus            14.66       
          4 Adam Cornell                 Purdue Univ.              14.67       
          5 Kevin Morris                 AzusaPacific              15.19       
          6 Tom Garrison                 Unattached                15.22       
          7 Daryl Wonsey                 No.Ariz.Univ              15.27       
          8 Gary Cablayan                Unattached                15.32       
               Section 3  Wind Reading:  1.8                                   
          1 Deric Hughes                 Csu LosAngls              14.30       
          2 William Jennings             CalPoly Pom               14.70       
          3 Jamaal Mutrie                Cp-Slo                    14.84       
          4 Ron Talbot                   So.Utah Univ              14.87       
          5 LaMarle Robinson             Csu Stanislaus            14.88       
          6 Ben Dahlke                   AirForce Aca              15.03       
          7 Shaun Alviller               Central Arizona College   15.06       
          8 Ken Royal                    Cal Baptist               15.61       
               Section 4  Wind Reading: -0.5                                   
          1 Bryan Weieland               AirForce Aca              15.53       
          2 Richard Bush                 So.Utah Univ              15.57       
          3 Andrew Sun                   Usc                       15.59       
          4 George Harris                UC Riverside              15.66       
          5 Andy Leininger               Purdue Univ.              15.71       
          6 Kelly Woyewodzic             Univ. of New Mexico       15.81       
          7 Olivier Boissma              CalPoly Pom               15.86       
          8 Ellis Howard                 LA SW CC                  16.37       
               Section 5  Wind Reading:  2.4                                   
          1 Martin Haynes                Cp-Slo                    14.95       
          2 Justin Smith                 Wyoming                   15.27       
          3 Brendan Hall                 Cp-Slo                    15.36       
          4 Ryan Freigang                UC San Diego              15.47       
          5 Delton Sutherland            LA SW CC                  15.65       
          6 Steve Chinn                  UC Irvine                 15.79       
          7 Mike Riddle                  So.Utah Univ              16.09       
          8 T.J. Decarlo                 So.Utah Univ              17.93       
               Section 6  Wind Reading:  1.5                                   
          1 Dan Clements                 So. CA Coll               15.08       
          2 Travis Toste                 Unattached                15.38       
          3 Baruti Armstrong             Ucsb                      15.46       
          4 Sam Mattison                 Central Arizona College   17.40       
          5 Herdel Merchant              Central Arizona College   17.94       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 35
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                    Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          6 Jeff Magley                  Westmont                  18.13       
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    *  Strehle Track: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
    ! PP Invite Meet: 50.70 Tom Zverina (Vancouver Oly Club-CANADA) 04/15/94   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Adam Cornell                 Purdue Univ.              52.80       
          2 Dejon Joyner                 Usc                       53.24       
          3 Brandon Brown                Long Bch CC               53.58       
          4 Kirk Miller                  UC San Diego              55.08       
          5 Maximilian Boettcher         Germany                   55.43       
          - Adam Perrins                 Simon Fraser                 FS       
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Derek Seymour                Cp-Slo                    54.99       
          2 Ron Talbot                   So.Utah Univ              55.26       
          3 Kelly Mizer                  Boston Univ.              56.69       
          4 Kidefu Evans                 LA SW CC                  57.25       
          5 Ken Royal                    Cal Baptist               57.44       
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Ellis Howard                 LA SW CC                  55.14       
          2 R. Thompson                  Usc                       55.25       
          3 Steve Chinn                  UC Irvine                 55.54       
          4 Nick Franchini               PomonaPitzer              55.94       
          5 Kelly Woyewodzic             Univ. of New Mexico       57.36       
          6 Jason Andrew                 Caltaf                    59.12       
          7 Rodrick McGrew               Usc                       62.47       
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Baruti Armstrong             Ucsb                      56.49       
          2 Paul Hiemstra                Westmont                  56.67       
          3 Chad Svoboda                 Cp-Slo                    57.38       
          4 Steve Carter                 Valley Royals TC          58.10       
          5 Andrew Ostarello             Ucsb                      59.13       
          6 Dan Clements                 So. CA Coll               62.14       
          7 Mike Hauser                  Biola Univ.               62.81       
          8 Chris Kerber                 UC San Diego              67.77       

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 36
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                        
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 9:00.75 Sean O'Hara (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/19/91  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Larry Stanley                Univ. of Utah              9:07.83     
         2 Ted Hansen                   So.Utah Univ               9:17.85     
         3 Jose Rangel                  Unattached                 9:21.16     
         4 Tim Leahy                    No.Ariz.Univ               9:21.30     
         5 Nick Hammer                  Butler Univ.               9:22.98     
         6 Dave Mitchell                Cp-Slo                     9:28.11     
         7 Todd Moenster                AirForce Aca               9:31.40     
         8 Phil Woolston                So.Utah Univ               9:34.53     
         9 Steve Ketcham                Biola Univ.                9:38.52     
        10 Allen Boggio                 So.Utah Univ               9:42.83     
        11 Uriah Orland                 AirForce Aca               9:43.93     
        12 Trevor Sybert                Biola Univ.                9:48.36     
        13 Shahram Dezahd               UC Irvine                  9:49.70     
        14 Brian Pratt                  Vanguard TC                9:56.20     
        15 Matt Komatsu                 AirForce Aca               9:57.05     
        16 Ryan Boysen                  Wyoming                    9:58.32     
        17 Scott Frost                  CalPoly Pom               10:05.04     
        18 Chad Foster                  Unattached                10:08.38     
        19 Brian Ramos                  Unattached                10:12.79     
        20 Tom Counts                   Reebok Vo2 Max            10:16.78     
        21 Alex Gomez                   Ucsb                      10:19.34     
        22 Steve Walsh                  UC San Diego              10:20.46     
        23 Adam Helm                    Concordia                 10:20.75     
        24 A. Benmohammed               Usc                       10:30.26     
        25 Rafael Vega                  Usc                       10:42.33     
        26 Todd Wilson                  Csu Stanislaus            10:58.95     
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                         Section 1                                             
                    1  CITC      Calg.Intl TC              41.06               
                    2  CPP       CalPoly Pom               41.34               
                    3  BU        Boston Univ.              41.48               
                    4  UCI       UC Irvine                 41.63               
                    5  NAU       No.Ariz.Univ              42.61               
                         Section 2                                             
                    1  UCSB      Ucsb                      41.97               
                    2  UCSD      UC San Diego              42.84               
                    3  LASW      LA SW CC                  42.91               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 37
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                      Men's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    4  CSUS      Csu Stanislaus            43.19               
                    5  WYOM      Wyoming                   43.23               
                    6  LASW "B"  LA SW CC                  43.33               
                    7  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 46.12               
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  PURD      Purdue Univ.              3:15.68              
                   2  SLO       Cp-Slo                    3:17.81              
                   3  PLNC      Pt.Loma NC                3:18.30              
                   4  BU        Boston Univ.              3:18.95              
                   5  NAU       No.Ariz.Univ              3:20.63              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  UCSD      UC San Diego              3:18.89              
                   2  LASW      LA SW CC                  3:18.95              
                   3  UCSB      Ucsb                      3:19.04              
                   4  S-UT      So.Utah Univ              3:26.02              
                   5  UCSB "B"  Ucsb                      3:30.13              
                   6  APU       AzusaPacific              3:31.31              
                        Section 3                                              
                   1  UCSB "C"  Ucsb                      3:24.97              
                   2  CSUS      Csu Stanislaus            3:25.28              
                   3  AIAE      Australia Int'l Athl Exch 3:29.79              
                   4  CON       Concordia                 3:30.12              
                   5  UCSD "B"  UC San Diego              3:30.52              
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Doug Nordquist (Athletes in Action)     05/1
! PP Invite Meet: 7'03.00" (2.21m) Dan Raatjes (Point Loma Nazarene Coll.) 04/2
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Mateo Montano              Central Arizona Col 2.15m   7'00.50     
          2 Mitch Naber                Cp-Slo              2.10m   6'10.75     
          3 Matt Hurd                  Cp-Slo              2.05m   6'08.75     
          3 Steve Hicks                Boston Univ.        2.05m   6'08.75     
          5 Eric Kinraird              Central Arizona Col 2.00m   6'06.75     

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 38
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                          Men's High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          5 Brian Carlson              So. CA Coll         2.00m   6'06.75     
          5 Jason Ridgeway             Biola Univ.         2.00m   6'06.75     
          5 David Llamas               No.Ariz.Univ        2.00m   6'06.75     
          9 Jon Ashcraft               Fresno Pac          1.95m   6'04.75     
          9 Hank Schepemaker           No.Ariz.Univ        1.95m   6'04.75     
          9 Andy Leininger             Purdue Univ.        1.95m   6'04.75     
          9 Garrett Beaty              Butler Univ.        1.95m   6'04.75     
         13 Richard Bush               So.Utah Univ        1.90m   6'02.75     
         13 Eric Mellem                UC Riverside        1.90m   6'02.75     
         13 Geoff Fallesen             AzusaPacific        1.90m   6'02.75     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Chris Young                LA SW CC            1.95m   6'04.75     
          2 Shane Maddison             Australia Int'l Ath 1.90m   6'02.75     
          2 Casey Thompson             Usc                 1.90m   6'02.75     
          2 Francis Breslin            Australia Int'l Ath 1.90m   6'02.75     
          5 Ryan Freigang              UC San Diego        1.85m   6'00.75     
          5 Tim Mahoney                Ucsb                1.85m   6'00.75     
          7 Tom Hunt                   UC San Diego        1.80m   5'10.75     
          - Damien Pederson            Australia Int'l Ath    NH               
          - Jim Copeland               Csu Stanislaus         NH               
          - Brad Parton                Australia Int'l Ath    NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 18'00.50" (5.50m) Dean Starkey (Reebok) 04/19/96      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Randy Miller               Purdue Univ.        5.20m   17'00.75    
          2 Mike Brown                 Notre Dame          5.10m   16'08.75    
          3 Brandon Masters            Emporia State Univ. 5.00m   16'04.75    
          4 Ken Howell                 Pt.Loma NC          4.90m   16'00.75    
          4 Netil Ronneberg            Vidar               4.90m   16'00.75    
          6 Todd Burns                 Univ. of New Mexico 4.80m   15'09.00    
          7 Dave Spector               UC San Diego        4.70m   15'05.00    
          8 Jeff Schnieder             AzusaPacific        4.60m   15'01.00    
          8 Joel Kriwinski             Cp-Slo              4.60m   15'01.00    
         10 Tor Taraldsrud             Vidar               4.50m   14'09.00    
          - Simen Gylterud             Vidar                  NH               
          - Paul Terek                 Michigan St.           NH               
          - Jeff Beam                  Unattached             NH               
          - Jake Gensk                 AirForce Aca           NH               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 39
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                          Men's Pole Vault (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Rich Luce                  Usc                 4.42m   14'06.00    
          2 Jimmy Camilo               Unattached          4.27m   14'00.00    
          2 Maciek Musial              Vidar               4.27m   14'00.00    
          2 Kevin Bradley              AirForce Aca        4.27m   14'00.00    
          5 U. Snez                    Unattached          4.12m   13'06.25    
          6 Geoff Bradwhaw             Unattached          3.97m   13'00.25    
          7 Shaun Alviller             Central Arizona Col 3.66m   12'00.00    
          8 Mike Muscio                Ucsb                3.51m   11'06.25    
          9 Gavin Grisham              UC San Diego        3.50m   11'05.75    
         10 Sam Mattison               Central Arizona Col 3.36m   11'00.25    
          - Herdel Merchant            Central Arizona Col    NH               
          - Stein Hyrvang              Vidar                  NH               
          - Greg Charles               Trojan Masters         NH               
          - Vinnie Geluco              UC San Diego           NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
   *  Strehle Track: 25'01.75" (7.66m) Claudio Novaes (BRAZIL)       02/15/97  
   ! PP Invite Meet: 23'11.50" (7.30m) Kirk Dean (Univ. of La Verne) 04/24/87  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Mike Turner                Purdue Univ.        7.10m    1.7  23'03.50 
       2 Michael Smith              Calg (Can)tw        7.08m    0.8  23'02.75 
       3 Kieran Cox                 Cp-Slo              6.88m    1.5  22'07.00 
       4 Kevin Oates                Usc                 6.83m    0.4  22'05.00 
       5 Marshaun West              Notre Dame          6.53m    0.2  21'05.25 
       6 Damon Clinkscales          Csu Northridge      6.49m    0.2  21'03.50 
       7 Clinte Motley              Csu Northridge      6.48m    0.8  21'03.25 
       - Martin Haynes              Cp-Slo               FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Myron McClure              Purdue Univ.        6.82m    NWI  22'04.50 
       2 Cameron Stephens           Csu Stanislaus      6.61m    NWI  21'08.25 
       3 Jeff Keays                 Calg (Can)tw        6.44m    NWI  21'01.50 
       4 Bryan Waldrip              So. CA Coll         6.42m    NWI  21'00.75 
       5 Jimmy Boswell              Univ. of New Mexico 6.29m    NWI  20'07.75 
       6 Nathaniel Harrison         LA SW CC            6.27m    NWI  20'07.00 
       7 Jammy Kiggunda             Univ. of New Mexico 6.11m    NWI  20'00.50 
       8 Kevin Fullmer              So.Utah Univ        5.73m    NWI  18'09.75 
       - Phil Negrete               So. CA Coll          FOUL    NWI           
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 Rashad El-Amin             Ucsb                6.84m    NWI  22'05.25 

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 40
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                          Men's Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======                
       2 Jumi Rauf                  Ucsb                6.63m    NWI  21'09.00 
       3 Terr Davis                 Central Arizona Col 6.55m    NWI  21'06.00 
       4 Eric Kinraird              Central Arizona Col 6.46m    NWI  21'02.50 
       5 Ike Olekaibe               Purdue Univ.        6.42m    NWI  21'00.75 
       6 Mahlon Robertson           LA SW CC            6.25m    NWI  20'06.25 
       7 Delton Sutherland          LA SW CC            6.21m    NWI  20'04.50 
       8 Noe Crespo                 Csu LosAngls        6.14m    NWI  20'01.75 
       8 Mateo Montano              Central Arizona Col 6.14m    NWI  20'01.75 
      10 Ryan Phillips              Australia Int'l Ath 6.05m    NWI  19'10.25 
      11 Shaun Alviller             Central Arizona Col 5.88m    NWI  19'03.50 
            Flight 4                                                           
       1 Chris Young                LA SW CC            6.80m    NWI  22'03.75 
       2 R.C. Griffin               Fresno Pac          6.32m    NWI  20'09.00 
       3 Jessie Guzman              Csu LosAngls        6.24m    NWI  20'05.75 
       4 Damien Pederson            Australia Int'l Ath 6.05m    NWI  19'10.25 
       5 Nick Larkin                UC San Diego        5.84m    NWI  19'02.00 
       5 Jeff Cope                  Cal Baptist         5.84m    NWI  19'02.00 
       7 Gabriel Cohan              Ucsb                5.80m    NWI  19'00.50 
       8 Edgar Fisher               Csu Stanislaus      5.32m    NWI  17'05.50 
            Flight 5                                                           
       1 Herdel Merchant            Central Arizona Col 6.12m    NWI  20'01.00 
       2 Sam Mattison               Central Arizona Col 6.07m    NWI  19'11.00 
       3 Ryan Freigang              UC San Diego        5.92m    NWI  19'05.25 
       4 Craig Thurston             Australia Int'l Ath 5.74m    NWI  18'10.00 
       5 Jeff Harr                  Grand Canyon Univ.  5.25m    NWI  17'02.75 
       6 Hank Enriquez              UC Riverside        5.09m    NWI  16'08.50 
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
*  Strehle Track: 50'08.50" (15.46m) Doug Alston (Pomona-Pitzer)             04
! PP Invite Meet: 50'00.00" (15.24m) Robert Cannon (So. California Cheetahs) 04
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
           Flight 1                                                            
      1 U. Motley                  Unattached          15.04m   -1.7  49'04.25 
      2 LaVell Davenport           Unattached          14.84m    1.3  48'08.25 
      3 Kidefu Evans               LA SW CC            14.78m    3.2  48'06.00 
      4 Robert Jertberg            AirForce Aca        14.76m    1.0  48'05.25 
      5 Char Apperty               Central Arizona Col 13.94m    0.7  45'09.00 
      6 Ryan Hollister             Cp-Slo              13.86m    0.8  45'05.75 
      7 Kieran Cox                 Cp-Slo              13.68m    1.2  44'10.75 
      8 Jessie Guzman              Csu LosAngls        13.46m    1.4  44'02.00 
      9 Matt Nelson                Simon Fraser        13.24m    0.7  43'05.25 

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 41
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                         Men's Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    
  ===== ========================== =================== ========                
     10 Mel Harris                 AirForce Aca        12.67m    0.8  41'07.00 
           Flight 2                                                            
      1 Jumi Rauf                  Ucsb                13.63m    NWI  44'08.75 
      2 Kevin Oates                Usc                 13.60m    NWI  44'07.50 
      3 Phil Negrete               So. CA Coll         13.26m    NWI  43'06.00 
      4 Cameron Stephens           Csu Stanislaus      12.79m    NWI  41'11.50 
      5 Luis Venegas               Unattached          12.75m    NWI  41'10.00 
      6 Ryan Phillips              Australia Int'l Ath 12.72m    NWI  41'08.75 
      7 Kevin Fullmer              So.Utah Univ        12.49m    NWI  40'11.75 
      8 Jeff Cope                  Cal Baptist         12.48m    NWI  40'11.50 
      9 Gabriel Cohan              Ucsb                11.75m    NWI  38'06.75 
           Flight 3                                                            
      1 R.C. Griffin               Fresno Pac          12.86m    NWI  42'02.25 
      2 David Huang                Ucsb                12.55m    NWI  41'02.25 
      3 Nick Larkin                UC San Diego        11.91m    NWI  39'01.00 
      4 Brad Parton                Australia Int'l Ath 11.58m    NWI  38'00.00 
      5 Edgar Fisher               Csu Stanislaus      11.48m    NWI  37'08.00 
      - Erick Cheung               UC San Diego          FOUL    NWI           
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 59'11.50" (18.28m) Bill McDanell (unat) 04/20/90      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 59'11.50" (18.28m) Bill McDanell (unat) 04/20/90      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Jason Stuke                Emporia State Univ. 17.61m   57'09.50    
         2 Kevin Mannon               Wyoming             17.51m   57'05.50    
         3 Michael Smith              Calg (Can)tw        16.59m   54'05.25    
         4 James Riedesel             Emporia State Univ. 16.18m   53'01.00    
         5 Sean McKeown               Csu Bakersf         16.01m   52'06.50    
         6 Shannon Garnett            Unattached          15.77m   51'09.00    
         - Josh Vollertson            Usc                   FOUL               
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Marcus Eubanks             Unattached          16.86m   55'03.75    
         2 Dave Forsberg              So.Utah Univ        16.54m   54'03.25    
         3 Bob Sadler                 AirForce Aca        16.13m   52'11.00    
         4 Mike Ranis                 Unattached          15.21m   49'11.00    
         5 Gjaison White              So.Utah Univ        14.66m   48'01.25    
         6 Brandon Hall               No.Ariz.Univ        14.43m   47'04.25    
         7 Shawn Johnson              AirForce Aca        14.28m   46'10.25    
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Jon Mayhew                 Cp-Slo              15.33m   50'03.50    

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 42
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                           Men's Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         2 Jason Henry                Csu Bakersf         14.05m   46'01.25    
         3 Charles Gardner            Unattached          13.65m   44'09.50    
         4 Dylan Armstrong            Kamloops T&F        13.39m   43'11.25    
         5 Layne Richards             So.Utah Univ        12.87m   42'02.75    
         - John Seibert               Central Arizona Col   FOUL               
         - John Malcolm               Cal Baptist           FOUL               
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Chris Brown                Purdue Univ.        15.73m   51'07.25    
         2 Jay Anderson               Fresno Pac          13.71m   44'11.75    
         3 Jeff Van Egdom             So. CA Coll         12.19m   40'00.00    
         4 Angel Robles               Csu Stanislaus      10.20m   33'05.75    
         5 Jate Smidt                 Concordia           10.10m   33'01.75    
         6 Matt Deford                UC San Diego         9.97m   32'08.50    
         7 John Roach                 Concordia            8.58m   28'01.75    
         8 Jeff Harr                  Grand Canyon Univ.   8.10m   26'07.00    
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Greg Dickey                Cp-Slo              14.40m   47'03.00    
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 Chris Spurrier             Purdue Univ.        17.47m   57'03.75    
         2 Sean McNabb                No.Ariz.Univ        13.97m   45'10.00    
         3 Johan Asberg               No.Ariz.Univ        13.48m   44'02.75    
              Flight 7                                                         
         1 John Ceccarelli            Csu Stanislaus      14.87m   48'09.50    
         2 u. Harbogost               Csu Stanislaus      14.28m   46'10.25    
         3 B. Morrow                  Wyoming             13.96m   45'09.75    
         4 Varand Vartanian           UC Irvine            9.78m   32'01.00    
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
      *  Strehle Track: 203'03.00" (61.95m) Gary Kirchoff (unat) 04/18/97      
      ! PP Invite Meet: 203'03.00" (61.95m) Gary Kirchoff (unat) 04/18/97      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Doug Reynolds              Univ. of AZ         63.08m ! 206'11.00   
         2 Jason Stuke                Emporia State Univ. 60.32m   197'11.00   
         3 Joe Erdkamp                Nebraska            59.18m   194'02.00   
         4 Cameron Bolles             Csu Bakersf         58.12m   190'08.00   
         5 Kevin Mannon               Wyoming             57.22m   187'09.00   
         6 Sean McKeown               Csu Bakersf         56.38m   185'00.00   
         7 Mike Walsh                 New York Athletic C 55.40m   181'09.00   
         8 Jason Gervais              Central Arizona Col 54.84m   179'11.00   
         9 Billy Bush                 Csu Northridge      53.52m   175'07.00   

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 43
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                         Men's Discus Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
        10 John Walker                New York Athletic C 49.38m   162'00.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Jesse McDonald             Cp-Slo              51.94m   170'05.00   
         2 Kris Watson                So.Utah Univ        49.80m   163'05.00   
         3 Brian Tade                 Csu Northridge      49.66m   162'11.00   
         4 Gabe Soto                  Univ. of New Mexico 49.64m   162'10.00   
         5 Jason Hammond              Csu Northridge      49.32m   161'10.00   
         6 Joel Sharpe                Cp-Slo              48.94m   160'07.00   
         7 Chris Spurrier             Purdue Univ.        48.10m   157'10.00   
         8 Dave Forsberg              So.Utah Univ        47.42m   155'07.00   
         9 Johan Asberg               No.Ariz.Univ        46.60m   152'11.00   
         - Jon Mayhew                 Cp-Slo                 DNF               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Mike Giardine              Emporia State Univ. 48.34m   158'07.00   
         2 Shannon Garnett            Unattached          46.92m   153'11.00   
         3 Marcus Eubanks             Unattached          46.34m   152'00.00   
         4 Toby Henry                 Unattached          45.34m   148'09.00   
         5 John Dalgata               Csu Northridge      44.66m   146'06.00   
         6 Sean McNabb                No.Ariz.Univ        44.44m   145'09.00   
         7 Shawn Johnson              AirForce Aca        43.38m   142'04.00   
         8 Peter Ozsvath              Ucsb                42.00m   137'09.00   
         - Jason Henry                Csu Bakersf           FOUL               
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 Nate Hitchcock             Biola Univ.         44.78m   146'11.00   
         2 Brandon Hall               No.Ariz.Univ        44.44m   145'09.00   
         3 James Riedesel             Emporia State Univ. 43.16m   141'07.00   
         4 Allen Parks                Csu LosAngls        43.06m   141'03.00   
         5 Austin Vulich              Westmont            42.98m   141'00.00   
         6 Jeff Van Egdom             So. CA Coll         42.78m   140'04.00   
         7 Mark Van Weezandonk        AirForce Aca        42.56m   139'07.00   
         8 Chris Dschaak              So.Utah Univ        38.20m   125'04.00   
         9 Layne Richards             So.Utah Univ        38.02m   124'09.00   
        10 Gjaison White              So.Utah Univ        37.34m   122'06.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Kevin Howard               Ucsb                39.82m   130'08.00   
         2 Jay Anderson               Fresno Pac          39.48m   129'06.00   
         2 Jate Smidt                 Concordia           39.48m   129'06.00   
         4 Ed Stewart                 Fresno Pac          36.52m   119'10.00   
         5 Matt Deford                UC San Diego        36.44m   119'07.00   
         6 James Cox                  AzusaPacific        32.60m   106'11.00   
         7 Varand Vartanian           UC Irvine           29.84m   97'11.00    
         8 Brad Ryan                  So. CA Coll         22.60m   74'02.00    
         - Jeff Harr                  Grand Canyon Univ.    FOUL               
         - Jeff Magley                Westmont              FOUL               

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 44
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                               Men's Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
        *  Strehle Track: 244'07.00" (74.55m) Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
        ! PP Invite Meet: 244'07.00" (74.55m) Balazs Kiss (USC) 04/15/94       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 John Walker                New York Athletic C 65.22m   214'00.00   
         2 Szab Maroti                Usc                 63.92m   209'08.00   
         3t Kevin Mannon               Wyoming             63.80m   209'04.00   
         3t Steve Dering               New York Athletic C 63.80m   209'04.00   
         5 Scott Warren               Nebraska            61.70m   202'05.00   
         6 Larry Johnston             Unattached          60.84m   199'07.00   
         7 Dagan Massey               Usc                 57.00m   187'00.00   
         8 Joe Erdkamp                Nebraska            53.14m   174'04.00   
         X Dylan Armstrong            Kamloops T&F        66.56m   218'04.00*   
             (*12 pound hammer)
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Mike Miller                Emporia State Univ. 55.08m   180'08.00   
         2 Mike Giardine              Emporia State Univ. 54.82m   179'10.00   
         3 Jason Henry                Csu Bakersf         54.62m   179'02.00   
         4 David George               Unattached          54.22m   177'11.00   
         5 Kris Watson                So.Utah Univ        50.92m   167'01.00   
         6 Dan O'Keefe                Stags TC            49.62m   162'09.00   
         - Reggie Wesley              AirForce Aca          FOUL               
         - Chris Brown                Purdue Univ.          FOUL               
              Flight 3                                                         
         1 Chris Spurrier             Purdue Univ.        56.32m   184'09.00   
         2 Sean McNabb                No.Ariz.Univ        51.42m   168'08.00   
         3 Matt Seefeld               UC San Diego        50.80m   166'08.00   
         4 Dan Kirk                   Unattached          49.92m   163'09.00   
         5 Adam Cretti                Ucsb                46.92m   153'11.00   
         6 Craig Fisher               AirForce Aca        46.68m   153'02.00   
         7 Charles Gardner            Unattached          46.52m   152'07.00   
         8 Jesse McDonald             Cp-Slo              46.12m   151'04.00   
         9 Jon Mayhew                 Cp-Slo              45.40m   148'11.00   
        10 Johan Asberg               No.Ariz.Univ        43.48m   142'08.00   
              Flight 4                                                         
         1 John Ceccarelli            Csu Stanislaus      50.26m   164'11.00   
         2 Ed Castellon               PomonaPitzer        48.40m   158'09.00   
         3 Harold Post                Csu Stanislaus      48.06m   157'08.00   
         4 Toby Henry                 Unattached          47.74m   156'07.00   
         5 Josh Randall               AirForce Aca        47.12m   154'07.00   
         6 Peter Ozsvath              Ucsb                46.12m   151'04.00   
         7 John Dalgata               Csu Northridge      45.82m   150'04.00   
         8 Shannon Garnett            Unattached          43.28m   142'00.00   
         9 Matt Moore                 Fresno Pac          43.14m   141'06.00   
              Flight 5                                                         
         1 Nate Hitchcock             Biola Univ.         42.98m   141'00.00   
         2 Austin Vulich              Westmont            41.38m   135'09.00   

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 45
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                         Men's Hammer Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         3 Brandon Hall               No.Ariz.Univ        40.36m   132'05.00   
         4 Brfian Morrow              Wyoming             40.34m   132'04.00   
         5 Ed Stewart                 Fresno Pac          39.86m   130'09.00   
         6 Chris Swartz               UC San Diego        36.94m   121'02.00   
         7 Jason Johnson              Fresno Pac          36.84m   120'10.00   
         8 Angel Robles               Csu Stanislaus      35.28m   115'09.00   
         9 Kevin Howard               Ucsb                34.00m   111'06.00   
        10 Chris Hardnack             Biola Univ.         29.06m   95'04.00    
              Flight 6                                                         
         1 Brian Quick                CO Sch Mines        51.30m   168'04.00   
              Flight 7                                                         
         1 Peter Lindstahl            Sweden              63.86m   209'06.00   
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       *  Strehle Track: 239'00.00" (72.85m) Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
       ! PP Invite Meet: 239'00.00" (72.85m) Alan Collatz (unat) 04/15/94      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
              Flight 1                                                         
         1 Alan Collatz               Unattached          68.40m   224'05.00   
         2 Layne Richards             So.Utah Univ        66.86m   219'04.00   
         3 Fernando Palomo            Tri-Flash           64.50m   211'07.00   
         4 Bryan Francis              Purdue Univ.        63.24m   207'06.00   
         5 John Amneus                Unattached          60.56m   198'08.00   
         6 Tyler Nunn                 Univ. of New Mexico 57.96m   190'02.00   
         7 Clifford Kyota             Csu Bakersf         55.04m   180'07.00   
         8 Nate Hitchcock             Biola Univ.         53.10m   174'02.00   
         9 Andrew Pojal               Simon Fraser        52.10m   170'11.00   
              Flight 2                                                         
         1 Scott Warren               Nebraska            65.74m   215'08.00   
         2 B.J. O'Grady               Unattached          55.90m   183'05.00   
         3 Dustin Emter               Ucsb                54.80m   179'09.00   
         4 Josh Canales               Unattached          51.90m   170'03.00   
         5 Mike Lockwood              Cp-Slo              51.20m   168'00.00   
         6 Toby Henry                 Unattached          49.62m   162'09.00   
         7 Kyle Armstrong             AirForce Aca        48.22m   158'02.00   
         8 Fabian Armenta             Ucsb                45.88m   150'06.00   
         9 Jim Orendorff              AzusaPacific        42.78m   140'04.00   
        10 John Terry                 Csu LosAngls        42.26m   138'08.00   
              Flight 3                                                         
        1 Jason Smith                UC Irvine           51.94m   170'05.00   
        2 Mike Miller                Emporia State Univ. 49.68m   163'00.00   
         3 Jacob Young                Biola Univ.         44.64m   146'05.00   

Pomona College                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational                   Page 46
                        Claremont, CA - Friday 04/17/98                        
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         4 Dan Paredes                UC San Diego        42.76m   140'03.00   
         5 Shane Maddison             Australia Int'l Ath 41.00m   134'06.00   
         6 Brad Krause                Fresno Pac          40.94m   134'04.00   
         7 Zach Miller                AzusaPacific        40.60m   133'02.00   
         8 Jeff Marhart               UC Irvine           38.22m   125'05.00   
         9 Jeff Harr                  Grand Canyon Univ.  37.60m   123'04.00   
         10 Chris Swartz               UC San Diego        37.04m   121'06.00   
         11 James Cox                  AzusaPacific        36.92m   121'01.00   
        12 Brad Ryan                  So. CA Coll         25.90m   85'00.00    

                          Men & Women 10,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
      * Strehle Track: 32:00.70 Jeff Edwards (Pomona-Pitzer)     02/20/88      
      * Strehle Track: 39:17.20 Kristy Armstrong (Claremont-M-S) 02/28/87      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 04/17/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Torrie Kraftson            M Unattached                31:36.20 *   
         2 Mark Stevens               M AirForce Aca              31:47.90 *   
         3 Matt Compton               M AirForce Aca              31:51.50 *   
         4 Steve Varnell              M UC San Diego              31:52.50 *   
         5 Tony Paulson               M AirForce Aca              32:09.80 *   
         6 Matt Deakin                M Univ. of Utah             32:49.90 *   
         7 Chris Roberdeau            M AirForce Aca              33:01.10 *   
         8 Adam Moore                 M So.Utah Univ              33:14.60 *   
         9 Juan Marquez               M CalPoly Pom               33:16.50 *   
        10 Ryan Bartell               M Univ. of New Mexico       33:32.10 *   
        11 Joel Bernard               M Unattached                34:52.10 *   
        12 Suzanne Henki              W Unattached                36:21.00 *   
        13 Aaron Mendonca             M CalPoly Pom               36:39.80 *   
        14 Elly Estrada               W AzusaPacific              37:21.30 *   
        15 Jaime Flood                W AirForce Aca              37:29.60 *   
        16 Jason Blackham             M So.Utah Univ              38:28.50 *   
        17 Bryan Robins               M Csu Stanislaus            38:36.80 *   
        18 Laura Kroninger            W Univ. of New Mexico       38:56.30 *   
        19 Anique Monfrooy            W Univ. of Utah             39:19.00     
        20 Crystal Smith              W UC Irvine                 39:30.40     
        21 Heather DeWitt             W So.Utah Univ              40:09.40     
        22 Amanda McDermott           W CalPoly Pom               42:01.40     
       23 Unknown Runner             W CalPoly Pom               43:17.10     
       24 Ali Feuchter               W CalPoly Pom               43:44.00     
        25 Gabby Hernandez            W CalPoly Pom               43:54.70     
        26 Elvira Perez               W Csu LosAngls              44:47.40