Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 07:37 PM
                    2017 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                               102nd Annual Meet                               
            Strehle Track, Pomona College  - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter (12)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                        
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    408 Kellen Browning               FR Pomona-Pitzer       3:59.35 
  2    410 Peter Davis                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       4:04.09 
  3    420 Daniel Hill                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       3:59.67 
  4    324 Miles Anderson                SR Occidental          4:05.32 
  5    222 Joshua Sealand                SR Claremont-M-S       4:02.90 
  6    190 Thomas D'Anieri               FR Claremont-M-S       3:57.48 
  7    206 Kyle Lund                     SR Claremont-M-S       3:58.18 
  8    524 William Howells               FR Whittier            3:56.50 
  9    199 Ben Iten                      SO Claremont-M-S       4:03.10 
 10    371 Tristan Santos                SO Occidental          3:58.29 
 11    474 Benjamin Casey                SO Redlands            4:04.18 
 12    407 Nicholas Borowsky             FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:00.66 
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter (12)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                 
  SCIAC Meet:  4:28.01  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                 
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    144 Jacqueline Choe               FR Claremont-M-S       5:03.75 
  2    168 Rachel Mow                    SR Claremont-M-S       5:00.65 
  3    391 Helen Guo                     FR Pomona-Pitzer       5:00.92 
  4    514 Julissa Tobias                JR Whittier            4:55.82 
  5     13 Erin MacNeil                  FR Cal Lutheran        5:00.41 
  6    402 Maya Weigel                   SR Pomona-Pitzer       4:55.78 
  7    172 Olivia Palenscar              SO Claremont-M-S       5:04.76 
  8    163 Bryn McKillop                 JR Claremont-M-S       5:00.80 
  9    158 Jen Lehr                      SR Claremont-M-S       5:01.41 
 10    154 Gabriella Kimmerly            FR Claremont-M-S       5:02.96 
 11    448 Emily Guthormsen              JR Redlands            5:00.00 
 12    312 Sarah Ruiz                    SO Occidental          5:05.03 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hrdl (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    534 Craig Rogers                  FR Whittier              16.62 
  2    358 Andrew McCall                 SO Occidental            16.23 
  3    253 Nathan Bradley                SO La Verne              16.17 
  4    484 Afari La-Anyane               JR Redlands              15.39 
  5    428 Cal Neikirk                   SO Pomona-Pitzer         15.84 
  6    340 Austin DeWitz                 SO Occidental            16.21 
  7    469 Cooper Adamo                  FR Redlands              16.62 
  8    491 Cameron Smith                 FR Redlands              16.63 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hrdl (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
  SCIAC Meet:  14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    399 Sophie Richards               FR Pomona-Pitzer         15.59 
  2    382 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong       FR Pomona-Pitzer         15.37 
  3    446 Jessica Fields                FR Redlands              15.09 
  4    462 Alison Smith                  SR Redlands              14.45 
  5    234 Catalina Lee Kim              JR La Verne              15.00 
  6    451 Chyenne Kimble                FR Redlands              15.35 
  7    138 Ieva Burk                     SO Claremont-M-S         15.54 
  8    460 Kara Romani                   SO Redlands              15.62 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
  SCIAC Meet:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    329 Caldwell Biddle               SO Occidental            49.84 
  2    192 Justin Estrada                FR Claremont-M-S         49.02 
  3     32 Christian Brodnax             FR Cal Lutheran          49.19 
  4    328 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson       JR Occidental            48.85 
  5    258 Joshua Francis                JR La Verne              48.91 
  6    352 Jeh Johnson                   SR Occidental            49.39 
  7    196 Matthew Guillory              SO Claremont-M-S         49.63 
  8     44 Dallas Knapp                  FR Cal Lutheran          49.98 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet:  54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                      
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    286 Amelia Ashley                 SO Occidental            61.59 
  2      7 Sarah Dearborn                FR Cal Lutheran          60.77 
  3    241 Carmen Sandoval               SR La Verne              58.87 
  4    164 Carmen Mejia                  SR Claremont-M-S         58.22 
  5    383 Catherine Banobi              SR Pomona-Pitzer         58.85 
  6    307 Onyekachi Nwabueze            SR Occidental            60.55 
  7    291 Charlotte Cullip              SO Occidental            61.58 
  8    285 Olivia Adelman                FR Occidental            62.47 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
  SCIAC Meet:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    429 Faraaz Rashidi                JR Pomona-Pitzer         11.03 
  2    380 Tyler Webb                    FR Occidental            10.98 
  3     37 Obasi Dees                    FR Cal Lutheran          10.91 
  4    335 Keane Collins                 FR Occidental            10.86 
  5    492 Myles Speegle                 SR Redlands              10.87 
  6    366 Hugh Pegan                    JR Occidental            10.94 
  7    471 Luke Bohlinger                SO Redlands              10.99 
  8     51 Wendell O'Brien               FR Cal Lutheran          11.04 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                  
  SCIAC Meet:  11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                  
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    310 LaShauna Porter               FR Occidental            12.47 
  2    230 Tiahna Gillon                 SR La Verne              12.43 
  3    323 Emma Yudelevitch              SO Occidental            12.24 
  4    132 Tyra Abraham                  JR Claremont-M-S         11.84 
  5    462 Alison Smith                  SR Redlands              12.17 
  6    458 Jasmine Ramos                 SR Redlands              12.24 
  7      9 Kendall Guidetti              FR Cal Lutheran          12.45 
  8    153 Nirel JonesMitchell           FR Claremont-M-S         12.63 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet:  1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                     
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    493 Sean Unger                    JR Redlands            1:56.89 
  2     43 Timmy Kahovec                 JR Cal Lutheran        1:57.67 
  3    437 Nicholas Vucovich             JR Pomona-Pitzer       1:55.31 
  4    191 Max Denning                   FR Claremont-M-S       1:55.22 
  5    222 Joshua Sealand                SR Claremont-M-S       1:55.22 
  6    327 Brody Barkan                  SO Occidental          1:55.79 
  7    426 Paul Messana                  SR Pomona-Pitzer       1:58.52 
  8    412 Gabriel Elliott               JR Pomona-Pitzer       1:56.92 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                    
  SCIAC Meet:  2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S                
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    450 Justine Keller                JR Redlands            2:22.76 
  2    160 Kyleigh Mann                  JR Claremont-M-S       2:20.62 
  3    164 Carmen Mejia                  SR Claremont-M-S       2:20.30 
  4    501 Anahy Covarrubias             SO Whittier            2:19.75 
  5    449 Kaylee Jorgensen              JR Redlands            2:20.03 
  6    400 Kaile Sauro                   SR Pomona-Pitzer       2:25.45 
  7    292 Cora Davies                   SO Occidental          2:22.60 
  8     66 Michelle Marasigan            SO Caltech             2:25.99 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hrdl (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                        
  SCIAC Meet:  51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                       
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    248 Joseph Azucena                SO La Verne              58.79 
  2    378 Ethan Vu                      JR Occidental            56.95 
  3    253 Nathan Bradley                SO La Verne              58.61 
  4    274 Jesus Payan                   SR La Verne              56.06 
  5    472 Nick Burchett                 SO Redlands              56.21 
  6    358 Andrew McCall                 SO Occidental            56.89 
  7    336 Nicholas Conklin              JR Occidental            58.22 
  8    224 Finn Southerland              SO Claremont-M-S         59.43 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hrdl (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet:  61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                         
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    177 Rebecca Stewart               JR Claremont-M-S         69.09 
  2    500 Kourtney Brodnax              SR Whittier              67.85 
  3    399 Sophie Richards               FR Pomona-Pitzer         67.17 
  4    295 Isabelle Dunne                JR Occidental            65.99 
  5    446 Jessica Fields                FR Redlands              66.71 
  6    302 Allison Kilday                SO Occidental            67.43 
  7    239 Jessica Portillo              SO La Verne              68.43 
  8    386 Katrina Dank                  FR Pomona-Pitzer         69.38 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet:  21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                   
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    338 Kyle Dalton                   SR Occidental            21.86 
  2    335 Keane Collins                 FR Occidental            21.98 
  3    366 Hugh Pegan                    JR Occidental            21.74 
  4    258 Joshua Francis                JR La Verne              21.29 
  5    352 Jeh Johnson                   SR Occidental            21.63 
  6     37 Obasi Dees                    FR Cal Lutheran          21.74 
  7     44 Dallas Knapp                  FR Cal Lutheran          22.01 
  8    471 Luke Bohlinger                SO Redlands              21.99 
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet:  24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                   
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     10 Emma King                     FR Cal Lutheran          26.08 
  2    230 Tiahna Gillon                 SR La Verne              25.66 
  3    451 Chyenne Kimble                FR Redlands              25.61 
  4    132 Tyra Abraham                  JR Claremont-M-S         24.78 
  5    323 Emma Yudelevitch              SO Occidental            25.26 
  6    458 Jasmine Ramos                 SR Redlands              25.38 
  7    232 Jade Griffin                  FR La Verne              25.87 
  8    310 LaShauna Porter               FR Occidental            26.21 
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Rly (8)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  40.52  2014        , La Verne                                   
                      Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 
  SCIAC Meet:  40.66  2013        , Whittier                                   
                      Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chapman                                                43.98 
     1) 108 Kayvan Aminzadeh JR         2) 125 Noah Rivard JR             
     3) 107 Alex Alvertos FR            4) 130 Ronald Washington JR       
     5) 115 Philip Bui SO               6) 114 Kyle Brown JR              
  2  La Verne                                               42.58 
     1) 276 Hunter Powers FR            2) 283 Austin Warrington SO       
     3) 284 Trevor Welch JR             4) 258 Joshua Francis JR          
  3  Redlands                                               41.83 
     1) 471 Luke Bohlinger SO           2) 472 Nick Burchett SO           
     3) 475 Maliq Champion FR           4) 492 Myles Speegle SR           
  4  Occidental                                             41.21 
     1) 352 Jeh Johnson SR              2) 366 Hugh Pegan JR              
     3) 335 Keane Collins FR            4) 338 Kyle Dalton SR             
  5  Cal Lutheran                                           41.63 
     1) 37 Obasi Dees FR                2) 44 Dallas Knapp FR             
     3) 41 Cameron James FR             4) 51 Wendell O'Brien FR          
  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 42.32 
     1) 195 Cameron Finley FR           2) 226 Cam Van SR                 
     3) 196 Matthew Guillory SO         4) 192 Justin Estrada FR          
  7  Pomona-Pitzer                                          42.71 
     1) 409 Neil Chan JR                2) 428 Cal Neikirk SO             
     3) 405 Ryan Abele JR               4) 429 Faraaz Rashidi JR          
  8  Caltech                                                46.35 
     1) 70 Damien Berube FR             2) 72 Alex Bourzutschky JR        
     3) 73 Jesse Cai FR                 4) 74 Ben Calvin SO               
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Rly (7)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  47.30  2002        , CMS                                        
                      Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet:  47.52  2001        , La Verne                                   
                      Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pomona-Pitzer                                          52.37 
     1) 389 Lia Francis FR              2) 404 Gianna Wu SO               
     3) 401 Amy Watt FR                 4) 382 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR 
  3  La Verne                                               49.38 
     1) 229 Alexandra Cormier JR        2) 234 Catalina Lee Kim JR        
     3) 231 Dreama Gonzales SO          4) 232 Jade Griffin FR            
     5) 230 Tiahna Gillon SR            6)                                
  4  Occidental                                             48.70 
     1) 290 Rachel Cockburn SO          2) 323 Emma Yudelevitch SO        
     3) 310 LaShauna Porter FR          4) 307 Onyekachi Nwabueze SR      
  5  Redlands                                               47.38 
     1) 451 Chyenne Kimble FR           2) 458 Jasmine Ramos SR           
     3) 460 Kara Romani SO              4) 462 Alison Smith SR            
  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 48.65 
     1) 157 Liz Lee SR                  2) 153 Nirel JonesMitchell FR     
     3) 165 Amanda Mell FR              4) 132 Tyra Abraham JR            
  7  Cal Lutheran                                           48.89 
     1) 9 Kendall Guidetti FR           2) 7 Sarah Dearborn FR            
     3) 10 Emma King FR                 4) 5 Ana Cordoba FR               
  8  Whittier                                               50.84 
     1) 506 Piper Lowinger FR           2) 503 Danielle Guardado FR       
     3) 500 Kourtney Brodnax SR         4) 510 Sheldyn Odom JR            
     5) 518 Jacqueline Walker SR        6) 499 Emily Apodaca JR           
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter (63)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  14:13.25  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet:  14:38.99  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    375 Aaron Sugimoto                SR Occidental         16:08.09 
  2    282 JT Turek                      JR La Verne                 NT 
  3    535 Julian Sandoval               SO Whittier           14:57.31 
  4     54 Christian Rider               JR Cal Lutheran       16:37.81 
  5    493 Sean Unger                    JR Redlands                 NT 
  6    259 Damon Gomez                   SR La Verne           16:59.42 
  7    270 Mario Martinez                SR La Verne           16:39.18 
  8    216 Matt Psaltakis                SO Claremont-M-S      16:14.54 
  9     55 Zachary Sergey                JR Cal Lutheran       16:56.76 
 10    365 Matt Parker                   JR Occidental         16:17.20 
 11    435 Carter Stripp                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:45.06 
 12    279 Antonio Rivera                SR La Verne           16:53.28 
 13    357 Harrison Luft                 SR Occidental         16:52.14 
 14    520 Gabriel Calove                SR Whittier           16:39.48 
 15    183 Nico Banks                    SR Claremont-M-S      15:07.06 
 16    116 Drake Butler                  FR Chapman            15:54.19 
 17    265 Ryan Hoffman                  SO La Verne                 NT 
 18    266 Samuel Johnny                 SO La Verne           15:49.85 
 19    341 Tom Englebert                 FR Occidental               NT 
 20    355 Dean Lin                      SO Occidental         17:24.60 
 21    221 Adam Schulze                  SO Claremont-M-S      15:38.37 
 22    423 JD Kieffer                    SR Pomona-Pitzer      15:39.70 
 23     50 Michael Miller                SO Cal Lutheran       16:07.36 
 24    436 Niko Tutland                  SR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 25    325 Oliver Artiga                 SO Occidental         17:30.14 
 26     89 Nikhil Poole                  FR Caltech            15:55.89 
 27    247 Marcelo Arcos                 SO La Verne           15:52.82 
 28    431 Andy Reischling               SO Pomona-Pitzer      14:15.70 
 29    201 Jesse Joseph                  SR Claremont-M-S      14:40.96 
 30    331 Samuel Burnett                JR Occidental         16:19.79 
 31    536 Ruben Solorza                 SR Whittier           15:42.24 
 32    199 Ben Iten                      SO Claremont-M-S      15:11.31 
 33    370 Austin Sankaran               JR Occidental         15:12.77 
 34    197 Charlie Harris                SO Claremont-M-S      16:02.02 
 35    188 Wyatt Cooper                  SR Claremont-M-S      15:44.18 
 36    479 David Galindo                 JR Redlands           15:58.27 
 37    528 Tanner Olsen                  SR Whittier                 NT 
 38     75 Bhairav Chidambaram           FR Caltech            17:17.65 
 39    476 Erik Chazin                   SR Redlands                 NT 
 40    524 William Howells               FR Whittier           15:31.58 
 41    351 Andrew Jack                   JR Occidental         15:55.33 
 42    324 Miles Anderson                SR Occidental         16:13.78 
 43    208 Dan McCabe                    SR Claremont-M-S      16:07.96 
 44    191 Max Denning                   FR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 45     29 Rigoberto Baza Carillo        FR Cal Lutheran       16:06.13 
 46    281 Daniel Romero                 SR La Verne                 NT 
 47    222 Joshua Sealand                SR Claremont-M-S      14:26.37 
 48    268 Tanner Long                   JR La Verne                 NT 
 49    521 Osvaldo Cerda                 SR Whittier           15:45.93 
 50    206 Kyle Lund                     SR Claremont-M-S      15:01.20 
 51    332 Michael Caballero             FR Occidental         16:09.56 
 52    190 Thomas D'Anieri               FR Claremont-M-S      14:40.63 
 53    209 Matt Mulligan                 SR Claremont-M-S      15:45.27 
 54    474 Benjamin Casey                SO Redlands           16:12.08 
 55    326 Jovani Barajas                JR Occidental         16:47.57 
 56    438 Charles Watson                SR Pomona-Pitzer      15:17.15 
 57    368 Thomas Robertson              FR Occidental         15:23.73 
 58    350 Ethan Heffernan               SO Occidental         16:40.20 
 59    485 Abhinav Nagpal                SR Redlands           15:53.78 
 60    420 Daniel Hill                   SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:06.87 
 61    434 Nathan Stringham              FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:31.81 
 62    342 Daniel Essayan                SO Occidental         17:33.90 
 63     82 Joey Hong                     SO Caltech            16:50.73 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter (41)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  16:26.60  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran               
  SCIAC Meet:  16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    514 Julissa Tobias                JR Whittier           17:30.48 
  2    308 Danika Odell                  FR Occidental         22:05.84 
  3    318 Karin Uzawa                   FR Occidental         19:36.40 
  4     17 Sarah Parsons                 SR Cal Lutheran       20:09.90 
  5    141 Roselyn Cantu                 JR Claremont-M-S      18:16.16 
  6    294 Melina Devoney                SR Occidental         18:10.43 
  7    172 Olivia Palenscar              SO Claremont-M-S      19:07.91 
  8    507 Esmeralda Martinez            SO Whittier                 NT 
  9    393 Waylon Henggeler              SO Pomona-Pitzer      20:34.77 
 10    443 Emily Dabrow                  SO Redlands           21:52.90 
 11    463 Jessika Snincsak              SR Redlands           18:42.92 
 12    464 Karli Stichter                FR Redlands           20:20.35 
 13    319 Roxanne Valle                 SO Occidental         18:26.93 
 14    238 Jesja Pham                    FR La Verne                 NT 
 15    391 Helen Guo                     FR Pomona-Pitzer      18:15.16 
 16    502 Charlene Gantan               SR Whittier           21:27.86 
 17    309 Fiona Pedrick                 FR Occidental         19:09.28 
 18    240 Catherina Posada              FR La Verne           19:35.30 
 19      2 Lauren Chrislu                SR Cal Lutheran             NT 
 20    288 Aria Blumm                    SO Occidental         18:28.45 
 21    163 Bryn McKillop                 JR Claremont-M-S      17:19.84 
 22    508 Jessica McCollum              SO Whittier                 NT 
 23    392 Lauren Hamilton               FR Pomona-Pitzer      18:10.65 
 24    133 Sondra Abruzzo                SO Claremont-M-S      19:44.03 
 25      8 Rachel Ereso                  FR Cal Lutheran       20:43.60 
 26    137 Morgan Blevins                SO Claremont-M-S      19:50.37 
 27    457 Maria Ramirez                 FR Redlands           18:48.41 
 28    384 Maddie Bennet                 JR Pomona-Pitzer      19:28.46 
 29    169 Matilda Msall                 SO Claremont-M-S      18:55.94 
 30    461 Sarah Shipway                 FR Redlands           21:18.39 
 31     68 Jena Srikanth                 FR Caltech            18:41.69 
 32     11 Erin Knight                   SO Cal Lutheran       21:13.99 
 33    298 Natalie Gradwohl              SO Occidental         20:33.52 
 34    168 Rachel Mow                    SR Claremont-M-S      19:19.94 
 35    509 Justice Navarro               JR Whittier                 NT 
 36    390 Abby Gardner                  SR Pomona-Pitzer      18:17.88 
 37    504 Jessica Iribe                 JR Whittier           18:17.06 
 38    402 Maya Weigel                   SR Pomona-Pitzer      16:28.94 
 39    227 Melissa Cerrillos             SO La Verne           18:05.18 
 40    314 Erika Schell                  SO Occidental         19:45.52 
 41    158 Jen Lehr                      SR Claremont-M-S      18:41.97 
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Rly (9)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                 
                        Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                               
                        Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Caltech                                              3:34.37 
     1) 73 Jesse Cai FR                 2) 69 Tommy Alford FR             
     3) 86 Tiger Lu FR                  4) 91 Gianmarco Terrones FR       
     5) 72 Alex Bourzutschky JR         6) 87 Tanner Moore FR             
  4  Redlands                                             3:20.74 
     1) 472 Nick Burchett SO            2) 490 Carlos Ruiz FR             
     3) 494 Jordan Washecheck FR        4) 486 John Nichols JR            
  5  Whittier                                             3:32.55 
     1) 534 Craig Rogers FR             2) 527 Joshua Minnie FR           
     3) 525 Somaan Iqbal SO             4) 529 KamRon Perry JR            
     5) 530 Tomo Pollard FR             6) 535 Julian Sandoval SO         
  6  Chapman                                              3:42.39 
     1) 114 Kyle Brown JR               2) 115 Philip Bui SO              
     3) 123 Chris Pai FR                4) 125 Noah Rivard JR             
     5) 131 Ben Wasserman FR            6) 126 Jonah Soltes SO            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cal Lutheran                                         3:19.72 
     1) 44 Dallas Knapp FR              2) 32 Christian Brodnax FR        
     3) 43 Timmy Kahovec JR             4) 41 Cameron James FR            
  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               3:18.58 
     1) 196 Matthew Guillory SO         2) 192 Justin Estrada FR          
     3) 195 Cameron Finley FR           4) 226 Cam Van SR                 
  4  Pomona-Pitzer                                        3:17.21 
     1) 428 Cal Neikirk SO              2) 437 Nicholas Vucovich JR       
     3) 405 Ryan Abele JR               4) 426 Paul Messana SR            
  5  Occidental                                           3:17.48 
     1) 328 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR  2) 338 Kyle Dalton SR             
     3) 352 Jeh Johnson SR              4) 366 Hugh Pegan JR              
  6  La Verne                                             3:19.03 
     1) 257 Patrick Cornwell FR         2) 274 Jesus Payan SR             
     3) 272 Jeffrey Ouk SO              4) 258 Joshua Francis JR          
     5) 252 Josh Bell SO                6) 248 Joseph Azucena SO          
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Rly (9)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                               
                        Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet:  3:50.53  2016        Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Claremont-M-S      
                        Stewart - Abraham - Mejia - Cameron-Lewis         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Chapman                                              4:33.27 
     1) 96 Mia Hernandez SO             2) 102 Hannah Pickerill SO        
     3) 106 Michiko Yee SR              4) 105 Sheridan Scifres SO        
     5) 97 Mallory Jones FR             6) 95 Nicolette Cokas SO          
  4  Redlands                                             4:08.87 
  5  Whittier                                             4:13.50 
     1) 500 Kourtney Brodnax SR         2) 503 Danielle Guardado FR       
     3) 515 Melissa Tobias FR           4) 501 Anahy Covarrubias SO       
     5) 506 Piper Lowinger FR           6) 510 Sheldyn Odom JR            
  6  Caltech                                              4:36.24 
     1) 66 Michelle Marasigan SO        2) 63 Melissa Gutierrez SO        
     3) 65 Alison Lui SR                4) 68 Jena Srikanth FR            
     5) 60 Lucy Chen SR                 6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  La Verne                                             4:08.71 
     1) 229 Alexandra Cormier JR        2) 232 Jade Griffin FR            
     3) 239 Jessica Portillo SO         4) 241 Carmen Sandoval SR         
     5) 230 Tiahna Gillon SR            6) 227 Melissa Cerrillos SO       
  3  Cal Lutheran                                         4:04.09 
     1) 20 Kelsey Rouse SO              2) 7 Sarah Dearborn FR            
     3) 10 Emma King FR                 4) 5 Ana Cordoba FR               
  4  Occidental                                           3:59.47 
     1) 291 Charlotte Cullip SO         2) 307 Onyekachi Nwabueze SR      
     3) 286 Amelia Ashley SO            4) 295 Isabelle Dunne JR          
  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               4:03.55 
     1) 157 Liz Lee SR                  2) 147 Geneva Ecola SO            
     3) 164 Carmen Mejia SR             4) 132 Tyra Abraham JR            
  6  Pomona-Pitzer                                        4:07.39 
     1) 389 Lia Francis FR              2) 400 Kaile Sauro SR             
     3) 386 Katrina Dank FR             4) 383 Catherine Banobi SR        
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental     
  SCIAC Meet:     4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    217 Walker Quinn                  FR Claremont-M-S      13-06.25 
  2     70 Damien Berube                 FR Caltech             7-06.50 
  3    345 Zach Greenleaf                SO Occidental         14-06.00 
  4    484 Afari La-Anyane               JR Redlands           13-00.25 
  5    194 Fernando Fernandez            JR Claremont-M-S      12-05.50 
  6    185 Zane Bodenbender              SR Claremont-M-S      14-06.00 
  7    348 Alex Harrison                 FR Occidental         12-06.00 
  8     59 Jordan Wiley                  FR Cal Lutheran       12-06.00 
  9    187 Jackson Cooney                JR Claremont-M-S      14-00.00 
 10    263 Garrett Hansen                JR La Verne           14-05.25 
 11     72 Alex Bourzutschky             JR Caltech            10-00.00 
 12    532 Miguel Redmond                JR Whittier           14-09.50 
 13    277 Andres Pulgarin               SO La Verne           13-11.75 
 14    364 Stephen Nemeth                SR Occidental         13-06.25 
 15    372 Sumner Schwartz               JR Occidental         13-06.25 
 16     85 Alex Lettenberger             FR Caltech             9-00.25 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands      
  SCIAC Meet:  12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    159 Michelle Lilly                FR Claremont-M-S      36-02.25 
  2    165 Amanda Mell                   FR Claremont-M-S      34-07.00 
  3    468 Amanda Widen                  JR Redlands           34-09.50 
  4     98 Courtney Justus               SO Chapman            33-03.25 
  5     60 Lucy Chen                     SR Caltech            30-08.25 
  6    387 Prisca Diala                  JR Pomona-Pitzer      36-06.75 
  7    157 Liz Lee                       SR Claremont-M-S      35-00.50 
  8    462 Alison Smith                  SR Redlands                 ND 
  9    234 Catalina Lee Kim              JR La Verne           37-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    451 Chyenne Kimble                FR Redlands           35-01.25 
  2    511 Caroline Pham                 JR Whittier           30-01.00 
  3    296 Lena Etoka                    FR Occidental         33-10.25 
  4    404 Gianna Wu                     SO Pomona-Pitzer      33-10.00 
  5     94 Josie Chan                    SO Chapman            35-01.00 
  6     22 Morgan Snyder                 FR Cal Lutheran       36-02.00 
  7    382 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong       FR Pomona-Pitzer      36-02.25 
  8    178 Kelly Watanabe                FR Claremont-M-S      33-04.50 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump (19)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer         
  SCIAC Meet:  15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    413 James Findlay                 JR Pomona-Pitzer      39-08.75 
  2    340 Austin DeWitz                 SO Occidental         44-02.50 
  3     34 Benedict Carandang            FR Cal Lutheran       40-02.25 
  4     45 Corey Lee                     JR Cal Lutheran       37-06.50 
  5    186 Davis Catolico                JR Claremont-M-S      43-07.25 
  6    428 Cal Neikirk                   SO Pomona-Pitzer      44-04.25 
  7    226 Cam Van                       SR Claremont-M-S      48-05.50 
  8    377 Grant Uba                     SR Occidental         42-04.75 
  9    469 Cooper Adamo                  FR Redlands           42-01.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    422 Neel Karody                   SO Pomona-Pitzer      39-07.25 
  2    487 Wyatt Pannabecker             JR Redlands           46-05.25 
  3    264 Art Hinojosa                  SR La Verne           41-02.25 
  4    530 Tomo Pollard                  FR Whittier           39-03.25 
  5     33 Dillon Brown                  SO Cal Lutheran       44-10.75 
  6    246 Kyle Ambat                    SO La Verne           46-03.25 
  7    205 Tse Yang Lim                  FR Claremont-M-S      41-08.50 
  8     36 Jackson Cockrell              FR Cal Lutheran       41-11.50 
  9    439 Lucas White Moon              FR Pomona-Pitzer      43-01.50 
 10    473 Mykel Campos                  FR Redlands           43-00.25 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put (28)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:    18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran     
  SCIAC Meet:  61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    482 Matthew Hayashi               SO Redlands           46-02.00 
  2    430 Reginald Reed                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      46-02.50 
  3    531 Theodore Ragsac               JR Whittier           30-07.75 
  4    497 Sam Yaeger                    SR Redlands           44-06.75 
  5     88 Zane Murphy                   JR Caltech            30-11.25 
  6    339 Ivano Del Piccolo             JR Occidental         25-01.25 
  7    254 Michael Burciaga-Ellis        SR La Verne           41-09.75 
  8     39 Ryan Fisher                   JR Cal Lutheran       35-07.25 
  9    346 Cody Hamane                   SR Occidental         30-02.25 
 10    182 Dominique Arotzarena          JR Claremont-M-S      39-09.75 
 11     56 Adam Silverman                FR Cal Lutheran       37-06.00 
 12    269 A.J. Marasco                  SO La Verne           33-11.25 
 13    526 Andrew Jimenez                JR Whittier           45-01.50 
 14    117 Cedric Cole                   SO Chapman            40-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     84 Tim Krasnoperov               FR Caltech            43-00.50 
  2    337 Leo Connelly                  SO Occidental         30-01.50 
  3    210 Moe Myat Aung                 SO Claremont-M-S      27-03.25 
  4    278 TJ Randall                    JR La Verne           49-09.75 
  5    122 Eric Ortiz                    FR Chapman            35-02.00 
  6    251 Andrew Bell                   FR La Verne           44-09.00 
  7    523 Gilbert Hernandez             FR Whittier           38-01.25 
  8    275 Matthew Pedroza               FR La Verne           38-03.25 
  9    343 Adam Florsheim                SR Occidental         36-08.25 
 10    477 Alieu Corr                    FR Redlands           39-11.50 
 11    334 Paul Charbonneau              SO Occidental         32-10.50 
 12    262 Chris Gura                    SR La Verne           49-01.75 
 13    220 Tyson Saena                   FR Claremont-M-S      46-00.50 
 14    215 Reese Peterson                FR Claremont-M-S      44-08.75 
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put (22)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne           
  SCIAC Meet:  14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     62 Muskaan Goyal                 SO Caltech            28-10.25 
  2    465 Reyna Ta'amu                  JR Redlands           38-03.50 
  3    134 Katy Akmal                    SO Claremont-M-S      26-08.50 
  4    322 Paige Waters                  SO Occidental         33-09.25 
  5    104 Miranda Safar                 FR Chapman            31-03.25 
  6      3 Kaitlyn Cochran               FR Cal Lutheran       31-11.25 
  7    136 Emily Bassett                 JR Claremont-M-S      41-03.25 
  8    293 Sabrina Degnan                SO Occidental         37-11.25 
  9     64 Alexa Lauinger                FR Caltech            30-08.25 
 10    513 Julia Reyes                   SR Whittier           31-08.00 
 11    315 Braelin Stockton              SR Occidental         31-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    287 Erin Ball                     FR Occidental         28-10.50 
  2    460 Kara Romani                   SO Redlands           33-01.75 
  3    305 Corrie McKee                  FR Occidental         32-02.75 
  4     20 Kelsey Rouse                  SO Cal Lutheran             ND 
  5    398 Katherine Pelz                FR Pomona-Pitzer      33-03.25 
  6    512 Christina Prieto              JR Whittier           33-06.00 
  7    462 Alison Smith                  SR Redlands           37-03.00 
  8    101 Lauren Miller                 FR Chapman            36-04.25 
  9    150 Amanda Gallop                 FR Claremont-M-S      33-07.50 
 10    173 Vaiva Palunas                 SR Claremont-M-S      43-06.00 
 11      1 Alexa Barnes                  SO Cal Lutheran       33-10.75 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw (18)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran        
  SCIAC Meet:  150-06  1979        (150' 6") Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    400 Kaile Sauro                   SR Pomona-Pitzer      95-00.75 
  2     22 Morgan Snyder                 FR Cal Lutheran       97-06.75 
  3    150 Amanda Gallop                 FR Claremont-M-S     104-01.50 
  4     64 Alexa Lauinger                FR Caltech            84-07.25 
  5    231 Dreama Gonzales               SO La Verne          107-11.50 
  6    305 Corrie McKee                  FR Occidental         73-07.75 
  7    149 Mikaela Gallardo              SO Claremont-M-S      86-00.25 
  8    382 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong       FR Pomona-Pitzer     101-02.50 
  9    456 Caitlin Nardi                 SR Redlands              74-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    322 Paige Waters                  SO Occidental        104-01.50 
  2    462 Alison Smith                  SR Redlands          117-09.25 
  3    513 Julia Reyes                   SR Whittier          109-01.25 
  4     20 Kelsey Rouse                  SO Cal Lutheran          67-10 
  5    245 Jasmine Williams              SR La Verne              94-08 
  6    293 Sabrina Degnan                SO Occidental        135-07.75 
  7     16 Carson Nicodemus              JR Cal Lutheran       91-03.25 
  8    388 Jessica Finn                  JR Pomona-Pitzer     141-03.50 
  9     62 Muskaan Goyal                 SO Caltech            43-00.50 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw (23)
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3:  71.27m  2006        (233' 7") Corey White, Redlands             
  SCIAC Meet:  68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    274 Jesus Payan                   SR La Verne          158-08.25 
  2    470 Nate Battisti                 JR Redlands             132-04 
  3    210 Moe Myat Aung                 SO Claremont-M-S      83-09.75 
  4    497 Sam Yaeger                    SR Redlands           97-04.50 
  5    273 Jacob Pavlovics               SR La Verne          137-11.75 
  6     39 Ryan Fisher                   JR Cal Lutheran      141-06.75 
  7    219 Josh Rooney                   SR Claremont-M-S     154-03.50 
  8    260 Samuel Gong                   JR La Verne             137-03 
  9    361 Matthew Munet                 SR Occidental           109-02 
 10     56 Adam Silverman                FR Cal Lutheran      102-07.75 
 11    415 Nathan Gallatin               SO Pomona-Pitzer     144-05.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     42 Cody Jones                    SR Cal Lutheran         140-05 
  2    204 Maxwell Knowles               FR Claremont-M-S     164-06.75 
  3    360 Chase Mitchell                JR Occidental        143-04.25 
  4     88 Zane Murphy                   JR Caltech           118-02.75 
  5    254 Michael Burciaga-Ellis        SR La Verne          168-09.50 
  6    475 Maliq Champion                FR Redlands          126-05.25 
  7    200 Wilson Ives                   FR Claremont-M-S     149-00.75 
  8    406 Calvin Aylward                JR Pomona-Pitzer     211-09.25 
  9    430 Reginald Reed                 SR Pomona-Pitzer     157-08.75 
 10    214 Jeffrey Ortiz                 SR Claremont-M-S     122-11.50 
 11    267 Andres Lemus                  FR La Verne          118-11.50 
 12     84 Tim Krasnoperov               FR Caltech           137-00.75