Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs SCIAC Swim & Dive Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals
Commerce, CA

vs SCIAC Swim & Dive Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs SCIAC #1

vs TBA
@ Cleveland, OH
TBA
25
Castleton
2:30 PM
26
27
at Occidental
4:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
28
1
at NCAA Diving Regionals

at NCAA Diving Regionals

vs Berry College

Azusa Pacific
1:45 PM

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Nashville, TN
2:00 PM

La Verne
2:30 PM

UC Irvine
6:45 PM
2
at NCAA Diving Regionals

at NCAA Diving Regionals

Oxy-PP-Chapman-Whittier-Caltech
10:00 a.m. PST

Oxy-PP-Chapman-Whittier-Caltech
10:00 a.m. PST

vs Berry College

vs TBA
@ Nashville, TN
TBA

at La Verne
11:00 AM

at Claremont-M-S
12:00 PM

Redlands
12:45 PM

at Chapman
1:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
2:00 PM

at La Verne
2:30 PM

UC Santa Barb.
5:45 PM
3
vs Las Vegas Desert Classic

vs TBA
@ Nashville, TN
TBA
4
vs Las Vegas Desert Classic
5
vs Las Vegas Desert Classic
6
7
8
Hiram
1:00 PM

Centenary (La.)
2:30 PM

Mary Washington
3:00 PM

Hiram
3:00 PM

Claremont-M-S
7:00 PM
9
vs Occidental Spring Break Meet
11:00 a.m. PST

vs Occidental Spring Break Meet
11:00 a.m. PST

Alumni
9:00 AM

at Whittier
11:00 AM

at Redlands
12:00 PM

at Redlands
2:00 PM
10
11
Ithaca
3:00 PM
12
Chapman
7:00 PM
13
Marymount (Va.)
7:00 PM
14
Bowdoin
1:00 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM
15
vs Redlands Invite
2:00 p.m. PST

vs Redlands Invite
2:00 p.m. PST

vs LMU Tournament
@ Los Angeles
TBA

Swarthmore
9:00 AM

Alfred
1:00 PM

TBA
3:00 PM

Alfred
3:00 PM

Roger Williams
7:00 PM
16
vs George Fox

TBA
10:00 AM

Principia
11:00 AM

Chapman
12:00 PM

Chapman
2:00 PM

at Caltech
7:00 PM
17
vs George Fox

vs Sewanee
@ Malibu, CA
10:00 AM
18
vs Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational

vs Babson
@ Pepperdine
10:00 AM

Denison
12:00 PM

Whitman
2:00 PM

Denison
2:00 PM

at George Fox
6:00 PM
19
vs Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational

Tufts
10:00 AM

vs Concordia Wisconsin
@ Newberg, Oregon
11:00 AM

Puget Sound
11:00 AM
20
vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

Williams
10:00 AM
21
vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

Williams
9:00 AM

vs Bowdoin
@ Malibu, CA
10:00 AM

Williams
12:00 PM

Williams
2:00 PM
22
vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

at Cal Lutheran
3:00 PM
23
vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

vs NCAA Swim & Dive Championships
7AM Prelims; 3PM Final

Tufts
9:00 AM

Cal Lutheran
11:00 AM

La Verne
12:00 PM

Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM

La Verne
2:00 PM
24
vs West Cup
25
vs Redlands Bulldog Classic

vs West Cup

MIT
3:00 PM
26
vs Redlands Bulldog Classic

vs West Cup

Chicago
4:00 PM

Williams
7:00 PM
27
Middlebury
5:00 PM
28
Middlebury
4:00 PM

Oberlin
7:00 PM
29
at Cal Lutheran
12:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM

Redlands
3:00 PM
30
vs Oxy-PP-Chapman-Redlands-La Verne
10:00 a.m. PST

vs Oxy-PP-Chapman-Redlands-La Verne
10:00 a.m. PST

vs UC Santa Cruz Invitational

at Redlands
11:00 AM

Occidental
11:00 AM

Whittier
12:00 PM

Whittier
2:00 PM

at Redlands
2:30 PM
31
vs UC Santa Cruz Invitational

Colorado Col.
11:00 AM
1
Gust. Adolphus
5:00 PM
2
3
at Redlands
7:00 PM
4
5
at Occidental
3:00 PM

Whittier
3:00 PM

Point Loma
6:00 PM
6
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
10:00 a.m. PST

Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
10:00 a.m. PST

vs SCIAC #2

vs SCIAC #2

Chapman
10:00 AM

at Chapman
10:00 AM

Occidental
11:00 AM

Whittier
11:00 AM

at Occidental
12:00 PM

at Occidental
2:00 PM

Occidental
2:30 PM

Trinity (Tex.)
3:00 PM

La Verne
3:00 PM

Redlands
7:00 PM