Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Caltech
Final
W, 61-52

Caltech
Final
W, 78-61
1
2
Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 6-0
3
Cal Lutheran, Caltech
Final
W: 184-97, W: 217-64

Cal Lutheran, Caltech
Final
W: 205-89, W: 228-47

at Whittier Invitational
11:00 AM

at Whittier Invitational
1st

vs China
@ Whittier
Final
W, 14-12

Irvine Valley College
Final
W, 9-0

Whitman
Final
W, 12-3

Whitman
Final
L, 8-2

at Redlands
Final
W, 91-63

vs Cal St. Monterey Bay
@ Whittier
Final
W, 18-10

Occidental
Final
W, 8-1

at Redlands
Final
L, 64-56
4
Willamette
Final
W, 7-4
5
6
7
at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 73-60
8
at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 76-51
9
Arizona Christian
Final
L, 5-4
10
vs Occidental Dual Meet
12:00 PM
W, 94-41

vs Maurice Walker Championship
12:00 PM

at Caltech
Final
W, 5-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 93-62

Cypress College
Final
W, 5-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 57-55
11
vs Maurice Walker Championship
12:00 PM
12
13
14
at La Verne
Final
W, 77-74

La Verne
Final
W, 90-46
15
16
Puget Sound
Final
W, 4-0

Puget Sound
Final
W, 4-2
17
Collegiate All Comers
Final

vs SCIAC 1
8:00 AM

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 8-1

Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 4-1

Occidental
Final
W, 61-47

Occidental
Final
W, 70-63
18
vs SCIAC 1
8:00 AM

Bates
Final
W, 5-3

Castleton
Final
L, 6-3
19
20
at Whittier
7:00 PM
21
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

Castleton
2:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
22
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

Bates
4:00 PM
23
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

at TBA
TBA

vs Fresno Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks
10:00 AM

Hope Int'l
10:00 AM

at Chapman
2:30 PM

vs Azusa Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks
2:45 PM

Bates
3:00 PM
24
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

at CMS Rossi Relays
10:00 AM

vs SCIAC 1
8:00 AM

at TBA
TBA

Brandeis
10:00 AM

Chapman
11:00 AM

at Occidental
12:00 PM

at Occidental
2:00 PM

Chapman
2:30 PM

Azusa Pacific
3:00 PM

Claremont-M-S
7:00 PM
25
vs SCIAC 1
8:00 AM

Puget Sound
11:00 AM
26
vs The Masters Invitational
8:00 AM
27
vs The Masters Invitational
8:00 AM
28
at Whittier
7:00 PM

Chapman
7:00 PM
1
vs TBA
@ La Jolla, CA
TBA

vs TBA
@ San Diego, CA
4:00 PM
2
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

vs ITA National Indoors
@ Chattanooga, TN
TBA

vs TBA
@ La Jolla, CA
TBA

at Redlands
12:00 PM

Cal St. Monterey Bay
1:40 PM

at Redlands
2:00 PM

Whittier
2:30 PM

UC San Diego
7:00 PM
3
vs SCIAC Dual Meet
10:00 AM

vs Desert Classic
8:00 AM

vs TBD
@ La Jolla, CA
TBA

at Whittier
11:00 AM

Cal Baptist
11:40 AM

La Verne
12:00 PM

La Verne
2:00 PM

Youngstown St.
2:00 PM

at Whittier
2:30 PM

vs UC Santa Barb.
@ Claremont, Calif.
5:00 PM